Ivan Spasov

Ivan Spasov

Real Name:
Иван Петков Спасов
Profile:
Bulgarian composer, conductor and educator.
Born: January 17, 1934, Sofia, Bulgaria
Died: December 22, 1996, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Sites:
Variations:
[a2266433]

Artist

Ivan Spasov Discography

Albums

LD 3653 Brouwer*, Denisov*, Spasov*Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional Cuba* , Director Manuel Duchesne Cuzan* Brouwer*, Denisov*, Spasov*Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional Cuba* , Director Manuel Duchesne Cuzan* - Quinteto "El Reino De Este Mundo" / Oda / Episodios Para Cuatro Grupos De Timbres(LP) Egrem LD 3653 Cuba 1976 Sell This Version