Cookie (26)

Cookie (26)

Real Name:
Huey Peter Thierry
Profile:
American swamp pop vocalist and musician, most notably the lead vocalist of Cookie & His Cupcakes, born 16 August 1936 near a small community of Roanoke, Louisiana; died September 1997. He lived in Los Angeles, California from August 1965 until 1992 when he returned to Louisiana to reform Cookie & His Cupcakes.
Aliases:
[a2266443]

Artist

Cookie (26) Discography

Albums

GCL-111 Various Bayou Shuffle (Instrumental) Various - Bayou Rhythm And Blues Shuffle Vol. 1(LP) Goldband Records GCL-111 UK 1988 Sell This Version
MR015 Various Mathilda Various - Zydeco Swamp(CD, Album) Mambito Records MR015 US 2002 Sell This Version

Compilations

CDCHD 491 Various I Keep Cryin' Various - Louisiana Rockers(CD, Comp, RE) Ace CDCHD 491 UK 1994 Sell This Version