Ansgar Krook

Real Name:
Nils Ansgar Paul Krook
Profile:
Swedish conductor, born on 2 March, 1962 in Uppsala and died 29 September, 1992 in Stockholm. He founded the KammarensembleN in 1984 and until his death was also it's artistic director.
In 1975, he played the Second Spirit in Ingmar Bergman's movie Trollflöjten.
In Groups:
[a2266640]

Artist

Ansgar Krook Discography Tracks

Albums

PSCD 57 Ansgar Krook - Kammarensemblen - The Swedish Ensemble For New Music album art Kammarensemblen - Ansgar Krook Conducts Works By Anders Eliasson (2), Henrik Strindberg, Bengt Hambræus*, Gunnar Valkare, Lars Ekström Kammarensemblen - Ansgar Krook Conducts Works By Anders Eliasson (2), Henrik Strindberg, Bengt Hambræus*, Gunnar Valkare, Lars Ekström - Kammarensemblen - The Swedish Ensemble For New Music(CD, Album) Phono Suecia PSCD 57 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version