Ernest Suarez

Ernest Suarez

Real Name:
Ernest R. Suarez
Profile:
American musician, pianist, singer, and bassist, born 26 April 1935 in Lafayette, Louisiana.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2266790]

Artist

Ernest Suarez Discography

Vocals

LL-121 The Swing Kings (3) The Letter (as Ernie) The Swing Kings (3) - The Swing Kings In Stereo(LP) La Louisianne Records LL-121 US 1967 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

LL-121 The Swing Kings (3) The Swing Kings (3) - The Swing Kings In Stereo(LP) La Louisianne Records LL-121 US 1967 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Linda Brannon Just Another Lie (as E. R. Suarez) Linda Brannon - Just Another Lie / Wherever You Are Royal Audio Music Inc. 1958 Sell This Version
La Sonora Matancera Canta Celio Gonzalez* El Rey Del Amor (Guaracha) (as E. Saurez) La Sonora Matancera Canta Celio Gonzalez* - La Sonora Matancera... Llegó (Album) Seeco Gold Series, Seeco US 1959 Sell This Version
Brenda Lee Just Another Lie Brenda Lee - Emotions (Album) Decca US 1960 Sell This Version
CDCHD 1028 Brenda Lee Just Another Lie Brenda Lee - This Is Brenda / Emotions(CD, Comp) Ace Records Ltd. CDCHD 1028 UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
ALL-LP104 Michael Hurtt And His Haunted Hearts Just Another Lie Michael Hurtt And His Haunted Hearts - Struck With The Blues(LP, Mono) Allons Records ALL-LP104 US 2015 Sell This Version
5810 Mallie Ann With The Velveteens (4) Just Another Lie (as E. R. Suarez) Mallie Ann With The Velveteens (4) - Wherever You Are / Just Another Lie(7", Single) K (3) 5810 US Unknown Sell This Version