Nils Poppe

Nils Poppe

Real Name:
Nils Einar Jönsson
Profile:
Swedish actor and comedian born May 31 1908 in Malmö, died June 28 2000 in Helsingborg.

Father to Thomas Poppe.
[a2267536]

Artist

Nils Poppe Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

7080 Elof Ahrle / Elof Ahrle, John Botvid, Nils Poppe Elof Ahrle / Elof Ahrle, John Botvid, Nils Poppe - Tyrolervals / Tre Skojiga Skojare(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 7080 Sweden 1942 Sell This Version