Ansel Adams

Ansel Adams

Real Name:
Ansel Easton Adams
Profile:
American photographer and environmentalist, born February 20, 1902 in San Francisco, CA, USA and died April 22, 1984 in Monterey, Peninsula, CA, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2267649]

Artist

Ansel Adams Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

GLCD 3140 Brian Keane Brian Keane - Ansel Adams - Original Soundtrack Recording From the Film by Ric Burns - Original Soundtrack Score by Brian Keane(CD, Album) Green Linnet GLCD 3140 US 2002 Sell This Version

Visual

MG50049 Ferde Grofé - Eastman-Rochester Orchestra, Howard Hanson Ferde Grofé - Eastman-Rochester Orchestra, Howard Hanson - Grand Canyon Suite, Mississippi Suite(LP, Mono) Mercury MG50049 US 1958 Sell This Version
Free Free - Highway (Album) A&M Records US 1970 Sell This Version
SP 4151, SP-4151 Procol Harum Procol Harum - Shine On Brightly(LP, Album, RE, Gat) A&M Records, A&M Records SP 4151, SP-4151 US 1970 Sell This Version
SP 4312, SP-4312 Mick Abrahams Mick Abrahams - Mick Abrahams(LP, Album, Ter) A&M Records, Chrysalis SP 4312, SP-4312 US 1971 Sell This Version
WER 60101 Charles Ives - Herbert Henck Charles Ives - Herbert Henck - Sonate Für Klavier Nr. 1(LP, Album) WERGO WER 60101 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Charles Ives - Herbert Henck, Deborah Richards Charles Ives - Herbert Henck, Deborah Richards - Piano Pieces (Album) WERGO Germany 1985 Sell This Version
WER 60080-50 Charles Ives - Herbert Henck Charles Ives - Herbert Henck - Piano Sonata No. 2 "Concord, Mass., 1840-1860"(CD, RM, RE) WERGO WER 60080-50 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Current (3) Current (3) - Could I Council Records US 1992 Sell This Version
434 355-2 Ferde Grofé, Victor Herbert, Howard Hanson, Eastman-Rochester Orchestra Ferde Grofé, Victor Herbert, Howard Hanson, Eastman-Rochester Orchestra - Grief - Grand Canyon and Mississippi Suites / Herbert - Cello Concerto No. 2(CD-ROM, Album) Mercury 434 355-2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
DWR36 SRVVLST SRVVLST - I Would But I'm Baroque(Cass) Driftwood Records DWR36 US 2012 Sell This Version
Nobunny Nobunny - Secret Songs: Reflections From The Ear Mirror (Album) Goner Records US 2013 Sell This Version
VMCD165, RSLN082 Violeta De Outono Violeta De Outono - Violeta De Outono(CD, EP, RE, RM) Voice Music (2), Rock Symphony VMCD165, RSLN082 Brazil 2016 Sell This Version
GTR-0027 Robbie Basho Robbie Basho - Rocky Mountain Raga - Live from Elgin - 1981(File, AIFF, EP) Grass-Tops Recording GTR-0027 US 2016
CSR #055 Roadside Picnic (2) Roadside Picnic (2) - Deny The Rites(4xFile, FLAC) Confusion Specialist Records CSR #055 Serbia 2016
AIR 095 The Miyumi Project The Miyumi Project - And Then They Came For Us / Un-American(CD, Album) Asian Improv Records AIR 095 US 2017 Sell This Version