Oscar Brown Jr. (3)

Real Name:
Oscar Brown III
Profile:
Oscar "Bobo" Brown III was an American jazz bassist, and the son of Oscar Brown Jr., born October 18, 1957; died September 2, 1996 in a car accident. Played with the Sun Ra Arkestra.
Variations:
[a2268605]

Artist

Oscar Brown Jr. (3) Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Sun Ra And His Arkestra* Sun Ra And His Arkestra* - The Other Side Of The Sun (Album) Sweet Earth Records US 1979 Sell This Version