Joggo

Real Name:
Jurgen Seedorf
Profile:
Jurgen 'Joggo' Seedorf was born on the 29th of October 1980 in Amsterdam, Netherlands. From an early age he had a passion for music and soccer, like his older brother Clarence Seedorf.

Through the years he realized his love for music was stronger so he decided to leave football to his brother and pursued a musical career. Joggo joined a band that played Kaskawi, a traditional style of Surinamese music.
Aliases:
[a2268701]

Artist

Joggo Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

SWD 004 Joggo - Wreckage / Baby I`m Sorry album art Lutan Fyah / Joggo Lutan Fyah / Joggo - Wreckage / Baby I`m Sorry(7") Silly Walks Discotheque SWD 004 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
BF45#0012 Joggo - I Smoked A Spliff / See It In Your Eyes album art Perfect (5) / Joggo Perfect (5) / Joggo - I Smoked A Spliff / See It In Your Eyes(7") Blenders Finest BF45#0012 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
SQ45003 Joggo - Love You More / She's Mine album art Joggo / Boomdabash Joggo / Boomdabash - Love You More / She's Mine(7") Sound Quake SQ45003 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
SQ45005 Joggo - Beware / Addicted album art Joggo / Smoke (20) Joggo / Smoke (20) - Beware / Addicted(7") Sound Quake SQ45005 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
NMREC24 Joggo - Don't Stop The Music / Babylon In Helicopter / album art Joggo / Mr Williamz Joggo / Mr Williamz - Don't Stop The Music / Babylon In Helicopter /(7") Necessary Mayhem NMREC24 UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Joggo - Private Performer album art Joggo Private Performer(CDr, Single, Promo) Joggo Music none Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
none Joggo - Take It Slow album art Joggo Take It Slow(CDr, Single, Promo) Mponic Records none Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit