Horacio Molina

Horacio Molina

Real Name:
Horacio Manuel Molina
Profile:
Argentinian tango singer
Married with Elva "Chunchuna" Villafañe
Father of singer and actress Juana Molina
(born 2 Sept. 1935, Necochea, Argentina)
[a2268737]

Artist

Horacio Molina Discography

Albums

19655 Horacio Molina Volver...(LP, Album) CBS 19655 Argentina 1977 Sell This Version
81027 Horacio Molina Tango Canción(LP, Album) Adda 81027 France 1981 Sell This Version
ACV 130032 Horacio Molina L'Homme Etrange(LP) ACCORD ACV 130032 France 1981 Sell This Version
115910 Horacio Molina Tango Canción(LP, Album, RE) Messidor 115910 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
ADDA 81057 Horacio Molina Tangos(LP) Adda Records ADDA 81057 France 1984 Sell This Version
MM425006, MM425007 Horacio Molina Tango Esencial(CD, Album, Dig) Mañana, Mañana MM425006, MM425007 France 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

21.986 Horacio Molina Horacio Molina Con Sus Hijitas Juana E Ines(7", Single) CBS 21.986 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version