3-2

3-2

Real Name:
Christopher Barriere
Profile:
3-2 (aka "Lord 3-2" on early releases) was the professional name used by Chris Barriere (died November 12, 2016, Houston, Texas, USA, aged 44) an American rap artist and emcee based in Houston, Texas. He began his career in the group Convicts and signed a deal with Rap-A-Lot Records, yielding an album in the Convicts and a solo album. He is featured on many dirty south hip-hop albums and compilations.

Mr. Barriere was shot to death after an altercation at a gas station.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

3-2 Discography

Albums

3-2 The Wicked Buddah Baby (Album) Rap-A-Lot Records, Noo Trybe Records US 1996 Sell This Version
NYF-2 Mr. 3-2* The Governor(CD, Album) N Yo Face Records NYF-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
ATL6455 Mr. 3-2* Against The Law Mixtape Vol. 1(CD, Mixed) Street Game Records ATL6455 US 2004 Sell This Version
Mr. 3-2* A Bad Azz Mix Tape V Presidential Records, Street Game Records US 2005 Sell This Version
none Mr. 3-2* Over The Law(CDr, Album) Street Game Records none US 2005 Sell This Version
none Mr. 3-2* On Probation(CD, Album) Street Game Records none US 2005 Sell This Version
none MR 3-2* Family Ties(CD, Album) Street Game Records, Pham Ent. none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Mr. 3-2* Fatt Domino(CD, Album) Down South Records none US 2008 Sell This Version
none Lil Randy* & 3-2 Lil Randy* & 3-2 - S**t'n On Boys(CDr, Mixed) Screwed Up Click, Screwed Up Records & Tapes, ScrewMusicWorld.com none US 2009 Sell This Version
none Mr. 32* Verbal Assault(CDr) Playamade Productions none US 2009 Sell This Version
none 3-2 & Mo Mafia 3-2 & Mo Mafia - Mobsters Vol. 1(CDr, Mixed) Mobb Muzik none US 2011 Sell This Version
none 3-2 & Mo Mafia 3-2 & Mo Mafia - Mi Familia(CDr, Mixed) Street Game Records, Mobb Muzik, Braud-Way Music Inc. none US 2011 Sell This Version
none Mr. 3-2* & Timebomb (10) Mr. 3-2* & Timebomb (10) - Str'8 Drop(CDr, Album) Timebomb Entertainment none US 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

3-2 Comin Down (Single) Rap-A-Lot Records, Noo Trybe Records US 1996 Sell This Version
SPRO-11543 3-2 Club Wax(12", Promo, Smplr) Rap-A-Lot Records, Noo Trybe Records SPRO-11543 US 1996 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Lil Randy* & Mr. 3-2* Lil Randy* & Mr. 3-2* - Game Plan(CDr, Comp, Mixed) Screwed Up Click, Screwed Up Records & Tapes, ScrewMusicWorld.com none US 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Dre3* Feat. Lil Keke* / Mr. 3-2* Dre3* Feat. Lil Keke* / Mr. 3-2* - Lookin Good(File, MP3, Smplr, 256) Martell Music none US Unknown