Felix Lavilla

Real Name:
Félix Lavilla Muñarriz
Profile:
Spanish pianist, piano accompanist and composer, born 1 June 1928 in Pamplona, Spain and died 14 January 2013 in Madrid, Spain. He was married to Teresa Berganza from 1957 to 1977.
Variations:
[a2270275]

Artist

Felix Lavilla Discography Tracks

Albums

CCL 32016 Felix Lavilla - Felix Lavilla Interpreta A Turina album art Felix Lavilla, Turina* Felix Lavilla, Turina* - Felix Lavilla Interpreta A Turina(LP, Mono) Columbia CCL 32016 Spain 1959 Sell This Version
Felix Lavilla - Spanish & Italian Songs album art Teresa Berganza, Felix Lavilla Teresa Berganza, Felix Lavilla - Spanish & Italian Songs (Album) Decca, Decca Spain 1962 Sell This Version
Felix Lavilla - Arie E Canzoni Del Barroco Italiano album art Carlo Bergonzi, Felix Lavilla Carlo Bergonzi, Felix Lavilla - Arie E Canzoni Del Barroco Italiano (Album) Ensayo Spain 1974 Sell This Version
Felix Lavilla - Recital De Canciones Españolas album art Teresa Berganza, Felix Lavilla Teresa Berganza, Felix Lavilla - Recital De Canciones Españolas (Album) Deutsche Grammophon France 1975 Sell This Version
Felix Lavilla - Clavecinistas Vascos album art Félix Lavilla* Clavecinistas Vascos Zacosa Spain 1982 Sell This Version
LOL 90066 Felix Lavilla - A Program of Spanish and Italian Songs album art Felix Lavilla, Teresa Berganza Felix Lavilla, Teresa Berganza - A Program of Spanish and Italian Songs(Reel, 4tr Stereo, 7" Reel, Album) London Records LOL 90066 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ECGE 80227 Felix Lavilla - Conchita Balparda album art Conchita Balparda, Felix Lavilla Conchita Balparda, Felix Lavilla - Conchita Balparda(7") Columbia ECGE 80227 Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

411 595-1 Felix Lavilla - Noches En Los Jardines De España / Canciones Españolas album art M. De Falla* / E. Granados* / Guridi* / Lavilla* / Turina* - Alicia De Larrocha, Teresa Berganza, Orquesta De La Suisse Romande*, Felix Lavilla Directed By Sergiu Comissiona M. De Falla* / E. Granados* / Guridi* / Lavilla* / Turina* - Alicia De Larrocha, Teresa Berganza, Orquesta De La Suisse Romande*, Felix Lavilla Directed By Sergiu Comissiona - Noches En Los Jardines De España / Canciones Españolas(LP, Comp) Decca 411 595-1 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
435 848-2 Felix Lavilla - Canciones Españolas - Spanische Lieder - Spanish Songs - Chansons Espagnoles album art Teresa Berganza / Narciso Yepes, Felix Lavilla Teresa Berganza / Narciso Yepes, Felix Lavilla - Canciones Españolas - Spanische Lieder - Spanish Songs - Chansons Espagnoles(2xCD, Album, Comp, RE, RM) Deutsche Grammophon 435 848-2 Europe 1992 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit