Holly Golightly

Real Name:
Holly Golightly Smith
Profile:
Born 1966 in London, British singer-songwriter. Her mother christened her after the protagonist in Truman Capote's Breakfast at Tiffany's.
She began her musical career in 1991 with Thee Headcoatees. She then split with the group in 1995 and is doing solo work. Billy Childish frequently has a hand in her work as well.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

DAMGOOD LP65, DAMGOOD LP.65 Holly Golightly - The Good Things album art Holly Golightly The Good Things (Album) Damaged Goods, Damaged Goods DAMGOOD LP65, DAMGOOD LP.65 UK 1995 Sell This Version
ASKLP 56, ASKLP-56 Holly Golightly - Laugh It Up! album art Holly Golightly Laugh It Up! (Album) Vinyl Japan, Vinyl Japan ASKLP 56, ASKLP-56 UK 1996 Sell This Version
KICK CD-7 Holly Golightly - The Main Attraction album art Holly Golightly The Main Attraction (Album) Teenage Kicks KICK CD-7 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
SFTRI 474 Holly Golightly - Painted On album art Holly Golightly Painted On (Album) Sympathy For The Record Industry SFTRI 474 US 1997 Sell This Version
SFTRI 506 Holly Golightly - Up The Empire album art Holly Golightly Up The Empire (Album) Sympathy For The Record Industry SFTRI 506 US 1998 Sell This Version
DAMGOOD 156LP, DAMGOOD 156-LP Holly Golightly - Serial Girlfriend album art Holly Golightly Serial Girlfriend (Album) Damaged Goods, Damaged Goods DAMGOOD 156LP, DAMGOOD 156-LP UK 1998 Sell This Version
ORE 22.CD Holly Golightly - In Blood album art Billy Childish & Holly Golightly Billy Childish & Holly Golightly - In Blood (Album) Wabana Ore Limited ORE 22.CD US 1999 Sell This Version
DAMGOOD 180LP, DAMGOOD 180-LP Holly Golightly - God Don't Like It album art Holly Golightly God Don't Like It (Album) Damaged Goods, Damaged Goods DAMGOOD 180LP, DAMGOOD 180-LP UK 2000 Sell This Version
SFTRI 591 Holly Golightly - Desperate Little Town album art Holly Golightly & Dan Melchior Holly Golightly & Dan Melchior - Desperate Little Town (Album) Sympathy For The Record Industry SFTRI 591 US 2000 Sell This Version
MJ12.005 Holly Golightly - Live In America album art Holly Golightly Live In America(CD) Majestic Twelve Records MJ12.005 US 2000 Sell This Version
DAMGOOD 213-LP Holly Golightly - Truly She Is None Other album art Holly Golightly Truly She Is None Other (Album) Damaged Goods DAMGOOD 213-LP UK 2003 Sell This Version
SFTRI 734 Holly Golightly - Down Gina's At 3 (Live) album art Holly Golightly Down Gina's At 3 (Live) (Album) Sympathy For The Record Industry SFTRI 734 UK 2004 Sell This Version
DAMGOOD 232-LP Holly Golightly - Slowly But Surely album art Holly Golightly Slowly But Surely (Album) Damaged Goods DAMGOOD 232-LP UK 2004 Sell This Version
DAMGOOD 444CD/LP, DAMGOOD444CD/LP Holly Golightly - Slowtown Now! album art Holly Golightly Slowtown Now! (Album) Damaged Goods DAMGOOD 444CD/LP, DAMGOOD444CD/LP UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version
HG-1 Holly Golightly - Live In London album art Holly Golightly Live In London(LP, Album) Sympathy For The Record Industry HG-1 UK 2016 Sell This Version
DAMGOOD498-LP Holly Golightly - Do The Get Along ... album art Holly Golightly Do The Get Along ... (Album) Damaged Goods DAMGOOD498-LP UK 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TASKCD31 Holly Golightly - Jiggy-Jiggy With Holly Golightly album art Holly Golightly Jiggy-Jiggy With Holly Golightly (EP) Vinyl Japan TASKCD31 UK 1994 Sell This Version
DAMGOOD 75 Holly Golightly - Virtually Happy album art Holly Golightly Virtually Happy(7") Damaged Goods DAMGOOD 75 UK 1995 Sell This Version
PAD 26 Holly Golightly - Mary-Ann album art Holly Golightly Mary-Ann (EP) Vinyl Japan PAD 26 UK 1995 Sell This Version
KETCH 15 UP Holly Golightly - No Big Thing album art Holly Golightly No Big Thing (Single) Hangman's Daughter KETCH 15 UP UK 1996 Sell This Version
BOXT-002 Holly Golightly - Sand album art Holly Golightly Sand(7") Box Theory Records BOXT-002 US 1996 Sell This Version
Damgood 110, Damgood No.110 Holly Golightly - Come The Day album art Holly Golightly Come The Day(7", Pic) Damaged Goods, Damaged Goods Damgood 110, Damgood No.110 UK 1996 Sell This Version
SE711, S.E. 711 Holly Golightly - Pinky Please Come Back album art Holly Go-lightly* Pinky Please Come Back(7") Super Electro Sound Recordings, Super Electro Sound Recordings SE711, S.E. 711 US 1996 Sell This Version
SE710, S.E. 710 Holly Golightly - Girl In The Shower album art Holly Go-Lightly* Girl In The Shower(7") Super Electro Sound Recordings, Super Electro Sound Recordings SE710, S.E. 710 US 1996 Sell This Version
KICK 016 Holly Golightly - No Hope Bar / Believe Me album art Holly Golightly No Hope Bar / Believe Me(7", Mono) Teenage Kicks KICK 016 Germany 1996 Sell This Version