Kalomira

Real Name:
Maria Kalomira Sarantis (Μαρία Καλομοίρα Σαράντη)
Profile:
Greek-American singer who won the Greek TV reality talent show "Fame Story" in 2004.
Originally known as Kalomoira (in Greek: Καλομοίρα) or K-Moira.
Represented Greece at Eurovision Song Contest 2008, where she took the 3rd place.
Born: January 31, 1985 in Long Island, New York, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2270989]

Artist

Kalomira Discography Tracks

Albums

Kalomira - Καλομοίρα album art Καλομοίρα* Καλομοίρα (Album) Heaven Music Greece 2004 Sell This Version
5204958 0083 2 2 Kalomira - Παίζεις? album art Kalomoira* Παίζεις?(CD, Album) Heaven Music 5204958 0083 2 2 Greece 2005 Sell This Version
5204958 01012 7 Kalomira - Η Καλομοίρα Πάει Σινεμά album art Καλομοίρα* Η Καλομοίρα Πάει Σινεμά(CD, Album + DVD) Heaven Music 5204958 01012 7 Greece 2006 Sell This Version
5204958 01302 9 Kalomira - Secret Combination album art Kalomira Secret Combination(CD, Album) Heaven Music 5204958 01302 9 Greece 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

5204958 00532 1 Kalomira - Καλομοίρα album art Καλομοίρα* Καλομοίρα(CD, EP, Promo) Heaven Music 5204958 00532 1 Greece 2004 Sell This Version
Kalomira - Secret Combination album art Kalomira Secret Combination (Single) Heaven Music Greece 2008 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Kalomira - Best Of Kalomoira album art Kalomoira* Best Of Kalomoira(15xFile, AAC, Comp) Heaven Music none 2016