Boris Petrushansky

Real Name:
Boris Petrushansky / Борис Петрушанский
Profile:
Concert pianist. Born in Moscow in 1949, he graduated from the Moscow Conservatory in 1975. The many orchestras that he has played with include: The Petersburg Filarmonic Orchestra, The State Symphony Orchestra of Russia, The Moscow Filarmonic, The Czech Philharmonic, The Berlin Staatskapelle, The Orchestra of the Academy of Santa Cecilia, The “Maggio Musicale Fiorentino” Festival Orchestra, The Helsinki Philharmonic, The Moscow Chamber Orchestra, European Community Chamber Orchestra, The “New European Strings”, The Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra, etc. He is now resident in Italy.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2271279]

Artist

Albums

REB 85 S Boris Petrushansky - Leeds International Pianoforte Competition, 1969   Disc No. 2 album art Radu Lupu, Boris Petrushansky, Georges Pludermacher, Arthur Moreira Lima, Anne Queffélec Radu Lupu, Boris Petrushansky, Georges Pludermacher, Arthur Moreira Lima, Anne Queffélec - Leeds International Pianoforte Competition, 1969 Disc No. 2(LP) BBC Radio Enterprises REB 85 S UK 1970 Sell This Version
REB 57 S, REB 57S Boris Petrushansky - Leeds International Pianoforte Competition, 1969 album art Radu Lupu, Boris Petrushansky, Georges Pludermacher, Arthur Moreira Lima, Anne Queffélec Radu Lupu, Boris Petrushansky, Georges Pludermacher, Arthur Moreira Lima, Anne Queffélec - Leeds International Pianoforte Competition, 1969(LP) BBC, BBC REB 57 S, REB 57S UK 1970 Sell This Version
33 С 10—08479-80 Boris Petrushansky - Творчество Молодых album art М. Минков* / К. Волков* - Борис Петрушанский*, Академический Симфонический Оркестр Московской Государственной Филармонии* , Дирижер Эри Клас* М. Минков* / К. Волков* - Борис Петрушанский*, Академический Симфонический Оркестр Московской Государственной Филармонии* , Дирижер Эри Клас* - Творчество Молодых(LP) Мелодия 33 С 10—08479-80 USSR 1977 Sell This Version
33 С 10—11353-4 Boris Petrushansky - Вариации На Тему Паганини / Метель / Кампанелла / Фрагменты Из Балета „Жар-птица“ album art Борис Петрушанский* - И. Брамс* / Ф. Лист* / И. Стравинский* Борис Петрушанский* - И. Брамс* / Ф. Лист* / И. Стравинский* - Вариации На Тему Паганини / Метель / Кампанелла / Фрагменты Из Балета „Жар-птица“(LP) Мелодия 33 С 10—11353-4 USSR 1978 Sell This Version
С10 22015, С10 22016 Boris Petrushansky - Петрушка, Три Фрагмента Балета / Соната / Танго / Регтайм = Petrouchka, Three Excerpts From The Ballet / Sonata / Tango / Ragtime album art I. Stravinsky* - Boris Petrushansky I. Stravinsky* - Boris Petrushansky - Петрушка, Три Фрагмента Балета / Соната / Танго / Регтайм = Petrouchka, Three Excerpts From The Ballet / Sonata / Tango / Ragtime(LP) Мелодия, Мелодия С10 22015, С10 22016 USSR 1985 Sell This Version
AED-68010 Boris Petrushansky - 20th Century Soviet Piano Music album art Shostakovich*Miaskovsky*Schnittke*Ustvolskaya* - Boris Petrushansky Shostakovich*Miaskovsky*Schnittke*Ustvolskaya* - Boris Petrushansky - 20th Century Soviet Piano Music(CD) Art & Electronics, MCA Classics AED-68010 US 1989 Sell This Version
С10 31059 005 Boris Petrushansky - Танцы ХХ Века = Dances Of The 20th Century album art Борис Петрушанский* - С. Прокофьев* / М. Равель* / Ж. Франсе* / А. Чайковский* Борис Петрушанский* - С. Прокофьев* / М. Равель* / Ж. Франсе* / А. Чайковский* - Танцы ХХ Века = Dances Of The 20th Century(LP, Album) Мелодия С10 31059 005 USSR 1991 Sell This Version
Ag 260 Boris Petrushansky - Piano Sonata op.1 / Scherzo op. 4 / Waltzes op. 39 album art Boris Petrushansky, Johannes Brahms Boris Petrushansky, Johannes Brahms - Piano Sonata op.1 / Scherzo op. 4 / Waltzes op. 39(CD, Album) Agorá Ag 260 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
STR 33763 Boris Petrushansky - Complete Piano Music album art Shostakovich* / Boris Petrushansky Shostakovich* / Boris Petrushansky - Complete Piano Music(5xCD, Album + Box, Wal) Stradivarius STR 33763 Italy 2006 Sell This Version