La Tigresa Del Oriente

Real Name:
Juana Judith Bustos Ahuite
Profile:
Juana Judith Bustos Ahuite (born 22 November 1945 in Constancia, Loreto Region, Perú) is best known as La Tigresa del Oriente (lit. Spanish for The Eastern Tigress, the "east" being the Peruvian Amazon) is a singer, hairdresser and makeup artist. Due to the popularity of her videos on YouTube (the video for her single "Nuevo Amanecer" surpassed the 10-million-hit mark in 2009), she has become an internet meme and reached some international fame.
Sites:
[a2271852]

Artist

La Tigresa Del Oriente Discography Tracks

Albums

La Tigresa Del Oriente - Fiesta Felina album art La Tigresa Del Oriente Fiesta Felina (Album) Kantaro Records Peru 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none La Tigresa Del Oriente - Nuevo Amanecer album art La Tigresa Del Oriente Nuevo Amanecer(File, AAC, Single) Warner Music Mexico none Mexico 2007
none La Tigresa Del Oriente - La Ñañita Loca album art La Tigresa Del Oriente La Ñañita Loca(File, MP3, Single, Promo) Kantaro Records none Peru 2009
none La Tigresa Del Oriente - El Reggaetón Del Suri album art La Tigresa Del Oriente Featuring El Pimpo Man & Ricky Del Castillo La Tigresa Del Oriente Featuring El Pimpo Man & Ricky Del Castillo - El Reggaetón Del Suri(File, MP3, Single, Promo) Kantaro Records none Peru 2009
none La Tigresa Del Oriente - El Baile De La Tigresa album art La Tigresa Del Oriente El Baile De La Tigresa(File, MP3, Single, Promo) Kantaro Records none Peru 2009
none La Tigresa Del Oriente - Felina album art La Tigresa Del Oriente Felina(File, MP3, Single, Promo) Kantaro Records none Peru 2009
none La Tigresa Del Oriente - En Tus Tierras Bailaré album art Wendy Sulca, Delfín Hasta El Fin Y La Tigresa Del Oriente Wendy Sulca, Delfín Hasta El Fin Y La Tigresa Del Oriente - En Tus Tierras Bailaré(File, AAC, Single) YouFest none 2010
none La Tigresa Del Oriente - Mi Lindo Perú album art La Tigresa Del Oriente Mi Lindo Perú(File, MP3, Single, Promo) Kantaro Records none Peru 2011
none La Tigresa Del Oriente - Adolescente album art La Tigresa Del Oriente Adolescente(File, MP3, Single, Promo) Kantaro Records none Peru 2011
none La Tigresa Del Oriente - La Tigresita album art La Tigresa Del Oriente La Tigresita(File, MP3, Single, Promo) Kantaro Records none Peru 2011

Compilations

2010 -SD 001 La Tigresa Del Oriente - De La Selva, Su Cumbia album art La Tigresa Del Oriente De La Selva, Su Cumbia(CD, Album, Comp) Silbando Discos 2010 -SD 001 Argentina 2010 Sell This Version