Tetsuya Nomura

Real Name:
野村 哲也 (Nomura Tetsuya)
Profile:
Japanese video game director and designer born October 8, 1970 in Kōchi, Japan. Working with Square Enix.
Variations:
[a2271984]

Artist

Tetsuya Nomura Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

SKS-97 Tetsuya Nomura - Runaway Trip album art Spinach Power Spinach Power - Runaway Trip(LP) Bill Box SKS-97 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
88985406522 Tetsuya Nomura - Final Fantasy XV (Original Soundtrack) album art Yoko Shimomura Yoko Shimomura - Final Fantasy XV (Original Soundtrack)(4xCD, Album) Square Enix Music, Sony Classical 88985406522 Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Visual

A&G-031 Tetsuya Nomura - Final Fantasy VII / Reunion Tracks album art Nobuo Uematsu Nobuo Uematsu - Final Fantasy VII / Reunion Tracks(CD, Comp, Unofficial) SonMay Records A&G-031 Taiwan 1997 Sell This Version
Tetsuya Nomura - Final Fantasy VII: Original Soundtrack album art Nobuo Uematsu Nobuo Uematsu - Final Fantasy VII: Original Soundtrack DigiCube Japan 1997 Sell This Version
SSCX-10053, TGCS-1176 Tetsuya Nomura - Sutekidane album art Rikki (3) Rikki (3) - Sutekidane(CD, Single) Squaresoft, DigiCube SSCX-10053, TGCS-1176 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Tetsuya Nomura - ファイナルファンタジーX ヴォーカルコレクション (Final Fantasy X: Vocal Collection) album art Takahito Eguchi Takahito Eguchi - ファイナルファンタジーX ヴォーカルコレクション (Final Fantasy X: Vocal Collection) DigiCube Japan 2002 Sell This Version
AVCD-17254-5 Tetsuya Nomura - ファイナルファンタジーX-2 オリジナル・サウンドトラック (Final Fantasy X-2: Original Soundtrack) album art Noriko Matsueda & Takahito Eguchi Noriko Matsueda & Takahito Eguchi - ファイナルファンタジーX-2 オリジナル・サウンドトラック (Final Fantasy X-2: Original Soundtrack)(2xCD, Cop) Avex Trax AVCD-17254-5 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
AVCD-30483/B Tetsuya Nomura - ファイナルファンタジーX-2 ボーカルコレクション リュック (Final Fantasy X-2 Vocal Collection Rikku) album art Takahito Eguchi Takahito Eguchi - ファイナルファンタジーX-2 ボーカルコレクション リュック (Final Fantasy X-2 Vocal Collection Rikku)(CD, Maxi, Copy Prot. + DVD, Single, NTSC) Avex Trax AVCD-30483/B Japan 2003 Sell This Version
AVCD-30481/B Tetsuya Nomura - Final Fantasy X-2 Vocal Collection Yuna album art Takahito Eguchi Takahito Eguchi - Final Fantasy X-2 Vocal Collection Yuna(CD, Maxi, Copy Prot. + DVD, Single, NTSC) Avex Trax AVCD-30481/B Japan 2003 Sell This Version
AVCD-17388 Tetsuya Nomura - Final Fantasy X-2 International + Last Mission Original Soundtrack album art Various Various - Final Fantasy X-2 International + Last Mission Original Soundtrack(CD, Comp, Copy Prot.) Avex Trax AVCD-17388 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
SQEX 10226~9 Tetsuya Nomura - Parasite Eve I & II Original Soundtrack Box = パラサイト・イヴ I & II オリジナル・サウンドトラック Box album art Yoko Shimomura / Naoshi Mizuta Yoko Shimomura / Naoshi Mizuta - Parasite Eve I & II Original Soundtrack Box = パラサイト・イヴ I & II オリジナル・サウンドトラック Box(2xCD, Album + 2xCD, Album + Box, Ltd, RE) Square Enix SQEX 10226~9 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
SQEX-20015 Tetsuya Nomura - ファイナルファンタジーX HDリマスター オリジナル・サウンドトラック (Final Fantasy X HD Remaster Original Soundtrack) album art Nobuo Uematsu Nobuo Uematsu - ファイナルファンタジーX HDリマスター オリジナル・サウンドトラック (Final Fantasy X HD Remaster Original Soundtrack)(Blu-ray, Album, RM) Square Enix SQEX-20015 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
SQEX-10420~1 Tetsuya Nomura - Final Fantasy X-2 Original Soundtrack album art Noriko Matsueda & Takahito Eguchi Noriko Matsueda & Takahito Eguchi - Final Fantasy X-2 Original Soundtrack(2xCD, Comp, RE, No ) Square Enix SQEX-10420~1 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
AARCD, 2040303, 2040307 Tetsuya Nomura - Final Fantasy Type-0 HD Composer Selections Soundtrack album art Takeharu Ishimoto Takeharu Ishimoto - Final Fantasy Type-0 HD Composer Selections Soundtrack(CD, Comp) Square Enix, Square Enix, Square Enix AARCD, 2040303, 2040307 US 2015 Sell This Version