Jovanotti

Real Name:
Lorenzo Cherubini
Profile:
Italian singer and songwriter, born 27 September 1966 in Rome. He started his musical career in the late 80s as a DJ and rapper. Founder of the Soleluna label.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

IBZ 461200 1 Jovanotti - Jovanotti For President album art Jovanotti Jovanotti For President (Album) Mercury IBZ 461200 1 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
none Jovanotti - For President album art Jovanotti For President(Cass, Album) Mattissimo none Italy 1988 Sell This Version
IBZ 465244 - 4, IBZ 465244 4 Jovanotti - La Mia Moto album art Jovanotti La Mia Moto (Album) Mercury, Yo Productions IBZ 465244 - 4, IBZ 465244 4 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
EPC 468055 1 Jovanotti - Giovani Jovanotti album art Jovanotti Giovani Jovanotti (Album) Yo Production, Yo Production EPC 468055 1 Spain 1990 Sell This Version
526 683-4 Jovanotti - Una Tribù Che Balla album art Jovanotti Una Tribù Che Balla (Album) Free Records Independent 526 683-4 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
526-961-2 Jovanotti - Lorenzo 1992 album art Jovanotti Lorenzo 1992 (Album) Mercury 526-961-2 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
185 518771 Jovanotti - Lorenzo 1994 album art Jovanotti Lorenzo 1994 (Album) Soleluna, Mercury, Phonogram 185 518771 Chile 1994 Sell This Version
8 41350 2 Jovanotti - La Seconda Volta - La Donna Della Luna album art Franco Piersanti / Africa Unite / Jovanotti Franco Piersanti / Africa Unite / Jovanotti - La Seconda Volta - La Donna Della Luna(CD) Virgin 8 41350 2 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
534 478-4 Jovanotti - Lorenzo 1997 - L'Albero album art Jovanotti Lorenzo 1997 - L'Albero (Album) Soleluna, Mercury 534 478-4 Turkey 1997 Sell This Version
546 170-2 Jovanotti - Lorenzo 1999 Capo Horn album art Jovanotti Lorenzo 1999 Capo Horn (Album) Soleluna, Mercury 546 170-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
UICM 1023 Jovanotti - Lorenzo 2002 * Il Quinto Mondo album art Jovanotti Lorenzo 2002 * Il Quinto Mondo (Album) Soleluna, Mercury, Universal UICM 1023 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
9859620 Jovanotti - Buon Sangue Dopato album art Electro Jova* Buon Sangue Dopato Universal Music Group 9859620 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
0602517618718 Jovanotti - Safari album art Jovanotti Safari(CD, Album, Sup) Universal Music Group, Mercury, Soleluna 0602517618718 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
0602527292496 Jovanotti - "Oyeah" album art Jovanotti & Soleluna NY Lab Jovanotti & Soleluna NY Lab - "Oyeah" (Album) Verve Forecast 0602527292496 US 2009 Sell This Version
0602527618029 Jovanotti - Ora album art Jovanotti Ora (Album) Universal Music Group, Soleluna, Mercury 0602527618029 Italy 2011 Sell This Version
12SC0046 Jovanotti - Lorenzo In Concerto Per Jovanotti E Orchestra album art Jovanotti Lorenzo In Concerto Per Jovanotti E Orchestra(CD, Album) Soleluna, Universal Music Group, Mercury 12SC0046 Italy 2012 Sell This Version
00602547212801 Jovanotti - Lorenzo 2015 CC. album art Jovanotti Lorenzo 2015 CC. (Album) Universal Music 00602547212801 Italy 2015 Sell This Version
0602557119268 Jovanotti - L'Estate Addosso (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Jovanotti L'Estate Addosso (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(LP, Album, Ltd, Num, 500) Universal Music Group 0602557119268 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
0602567172574 Jovanotti - Oh, Vita! album art Jovanotti Oh, Vita! (Album) Universal Music 0602567172574 Italy 2017 Sell This Version
0602508469152 Jovanotti - Lorenzo Sulla Luna album art Jova* Lorenzo Sulla Luna (Album) Polydor, Universal Music Group, Soleluna 0602508469152 Italy 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

INT 125.588 Jovanotti - Walking album art Jovanotti Walking (Single, Maxi) Carrere INT 125.588 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
FTM 31613 Jovanotti - Reggae 87 album art Jovanotti Reggae 87 Full Time Records FTM 31613 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
JB 81 Jovanotti - Walking / Love Is My Mania album art Jovanotti / Fast Food Girls Jovanotti / Fast Food Girls - Walking / Love Is My Mania(7", Promo) Full Time Records JB 81 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
722.936 Jovanotti - Beat Bop To Bicycle album art Full Beat Featuring Afroside & Jovanotti Full Beat Featuring Afroside & Jovanotti - Beat Bop To Bicycle Full Time Records 722.936 France 1988 Sell This Version
D.D. 003 Jovanotti - Mix (Remix) / The Rappers (Remix) album art Jovanotti Mix (Remix) / The Rappers (Remix) Yo Productions, Ibiza Records (2) D.D. 003 Italy 1988 Sell This Version