Jovanotti

Jovanotti

Real Name:
Lorenzo Cherubini
Profile:
Italian singer and songwriter, born 27 September 1966 in Rome. He started his musical career in the late 80s as a DJ and rapper. Founder of the Soleluna label.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Jovanotti Discography Tracks

Albums

Jovanotti Jovanotti For President (Album) Mercury Italy 1988 Sell This Version
Jovanotti La Mia Moto (Album) Mercury Italy 1989 Sell This Version
Jovanotti Giovani Jovanotti (Album) Yo Production, Yo Production Spain 1990 Sell This Version
Jovanotti Una Tribù Che Balla (Album) Free Records Independent Italy 1991 Sell This Version
Jovanotti Lorenzo 1992 (Album) Mercury Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Jovanotti Lorenzo 1994 (Album) Soleluna, Mercury, Phonogram US 1994 Sell This Version
Jovanotti Lorenzo 1997 - L'Albero (Album) Mercury, Soleluna UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version
546 170-2 Jovanotti Lorenzo 1999 Capo Horn(CD, Album) Soleluna, Mercury 546 170-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
542 972 4 Jovanotti Lorenzo Live - Autobiografia di una festa (Cass, Album) Soleluna 542 972 4 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Jovanotti Lorenzo 2002 * Il Quinto Mondo (Album) Soleluna, Mercury, Universal Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Lorenzo "Jovanotti" Cherubini* Buon Sangue (Album) Mercury Italy 2005 Sell This Version
Electro Jova* Buon Sangue Dopato Universal Music Group Italy 2006 Sell This Version
Jovanotti Safari (Album) Mercury Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Jovanotti & Soleluna NY Lab Jovanotti & Soleluna NY Lab - "Oyeah" (Album) Verve Forecast US 2009 Sell This Version
Jovanotti Ora (Album) Universal Music Group, Soleluna, Mercury Europe 2011 Sell This Version
12SC0045 Jovanotti Lorenzo In Concerto Per Jovanotti E Orchestra(CD, Album) Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, Soleluna, Universal Music Group, Mercury 12SC0045 Italy 2012 Sell This Version
0602537626106 (Box), 0602537626144 (CD1), 0602537626168 (CD2), 0602537626212 (DVD1), 0602537626243 (DVD2) Lorenzo Jovanotti Cherubini* Lorenzo Negli Stadi Backup Tour 2013(Box + 2xCD, Album + 2xDVD-V, PAL, Reg) Universal Music, Universal Music, Universal Music, Universal Music, Universal Music 0602537626106 (Box), 0602537626144 (CD1), 0602537626168 (CD2), 0602537626212 (DVD1), 0602537626243 (DVD2) Italy 2013 Sell This Version
Jovanotti Lorenzo 2015 CC. (Album) Universal Music Italy 2015 Sell This Version
0602547663108 Jovanotti Lorenzo 2015 CC. - Live 2184(4xCD + DVD-V) Universal Music 0602547663108 Italy 2015 Sell This Version
Jovanotti L'Estate Addosso (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Universal Music Group Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Jovanotti Oh, Vita! (Album) Universal Music Italy 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jovanotti Reggae 87 Full Time Records Italy 1987 Sell This Version
Jovanotti Walking (Single) Full Time Records Germany 1987 Sell This Version
JB 81 Jovanotti / Fast Food Girls Jovanotti / Fast Food Girls - Walking / Love Is My Mania(7", Promo) Full Time Records JB 81 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
Full Beat Featuring Afroside & Jovanotti Full Beat Featuring Afroside & Jovanotti - Beat Bop To Bicycle Full Time Records France 1988 Sell This Version