Ardis

Real Name:
Ardis Hemezida Fagerholm
Profile:
Born 8 March, 1971.
She's a Swedish pop singer. In 1984 she moved to Sweden from the West Indies islands. In 1991 she teamed up with american singer/arranger Jon Berger. 1992 she signed with Stockholm Records. Her big break was "Shotgun", the theme song from the film "Vendetta". "Love Addict" was released at the end of 1994, and went gold shortly after it's release. She wrote all the songs, exept one, by herself.
Music styles are. Pop, Dance, Dance-Pop, Synthpop and Electronica.

Albums

523 347-2 Ardis - Love Addict album art Ardis Love Addict(CD, Album) Stockholm Records 523 347-2 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
533 146-2 Ardis - Woman album art Ardis Woman (Album) Stockholm Records 533 146-2 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

STOCDS565, 853 262-2 Ardis - Prayer For Africa album art Ardis Prayer For Africa (Single, Maxi) Stockholm Records, Stockholm Records STOCDS565, 853 262-2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
STOCDS581, 851270-2 Ardis - Sweet As Candy album art Ardis Sweet As Candy(CD, Single) Stockholm Records, Stockholm Records STOCDS581, 851270-2 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
STOCDS558, 855456-2, 855 456-2 Ardis - Ain't Nobody's Business album art Ardis Ain't Nobody's Business(CD, Single) Stockholm Records, Stockholm Records, Stockholm Records STOCDS558, 855456-2, 855 456-2 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
TEMP28CD Ardis - Gimmi Love album art Ardis Gimmi Love (Single, Maxi) Stockholm Records, Stockholm Records TEMP28CD Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
WSTOT 595 Ardis - Original Sin album art Ardis Original Sin (Maxi, Single) Stockholm Records WSTOT 595 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
STOCDS 573/853 988 -2 Ardis - Shotgun album art Ardis Shotgun (Maxi, Single) Stockholm Records, Stockholm Records STOCDS 573/853 988 -2 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
STOCDS594, 579500-2 Ardis - Love Addict album art Ardis Love Addict(CD, Single) Stockholm Records, Stockholm Records STOCDS594, 579500-2 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
575 452-2 Ardis - Dirty album art Ardis Dirty (Maxi, Single) Stockholm Records 575 452-2 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
575 321-2 Ardis - Woman To Woman album art Ardis Woman To Woman (Maxi, Single) Stockholm Records 575 321-2 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
569 357-2 Ardis - No Man's Land album art Ardis No Man's Land (Maxi, Single) Stockholm Records 569 357-2 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
575 308-2 Ardis - Get Away From Me album art Ardis Get Away From Me(CD, Maxi) Stockholm Records 575 308-2 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version