Francisco de Goya

Francisco de Goya

Real Name:
Francisco José de Goya y Lucientes
Profile:
Spanish painter and printmaker, born 30 March 1746 in Fuendetodos, Aragón, Spain and died 16 April 1828 in Bordeaux, France.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2272949]

Artist

Francisco de Goya Discography

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • New
  • Updated

Visual

SD 33-106 El Niño De Alicante & His Flamenco Ensemble* El Niño De Alicante & His Flamenco Ensemble* - Ritmos Flamencos(LP) ATCO Records SD 33-106 US 1959 Sell This Version
Celedonio Romero And Celin Romero Celedonio Romero And Celin Romero - Spanish Guitar Music (Album) Contemporary Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Strauss*, Fritz Reiner, Chicago Symphony*, Antonio Janigro, Milton Preves Strauss*, Fritz Reiner, Chicago Symphony*, Antonio Janigro, Milton Preves - Don Quixote (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal US 1960 Sell This Version
The Exotic Rhythms Of Warren Barker And His Orchestra* The Exotic Rhythms Of Warren Barker And His Orchestra* - Music Of Desire Warner Bros. Records Japan 1960 Sell This Version
Lalo*, Henryk Szeryng, Chicago Symphony Orchestra* Lalo*, Henryk Szeryng, Chicago Symphony Orchestra* - Symphony Espagnole RCA Victrola Italy 1964 Sell This Version
Beethoven*, Nilsson* · McCracken*, Krause* · Prey*, Vienna Philharmonic*, Maazel* Beethoven*, Nilsson* · McCracken*, Krause* · Prey*, Vienna Philharmonic*, Maazel* - Fidelio Decca, Decca Germany 1964 Sell This Version
Beethoven* - Otto Klemperer Conducting The Philharmonia Orchestra Beethoven* - Otto Klemperer Conducting The Philharmonia Orchestra - The Four Overtures For Fidelio Angel Records Canada 1964 Sell This Version
27.301 Manuel Cubedo Manuel Cubedo - Goya - Guitarra Española , Album N° 1(7", EP) Discophon 27.301 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
43.031 Manuel Cubedo Manuel Cubedo - Guitarra Española , Album N° 1(LP, Album) Discophon 43.031 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
135 117 Rodrigo*, Siegfried Behrend, Nicanor Zabaleta Rodrigo*, Siegfried Behrend, Nicanor Zabaleta - Concierto De Aranjuez · Konzertserenade Für Harfe(LP) Deutsche Grammophon 135 117 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
MCS 9075 Paul Hindemith - Harold Coletta, Robert Guarlnick* Paul Hindemith - Harold Coletta, Robert Guarlnick* - Sonata Op. 11, No. 4 For Viola And Piano / Sonata Op. 25, No. 1 For Viola Unaccompanied(LP, M/Print) Mace Records MCS 9075 US 1967 Sell This Version
MCM 9075 Paul Hindemith - Harold Coletta, Robert Guarlnick* Paul Hindemith - Harold Coletta, Robert Guarlnick* - Sonata Op. 11, No. 4 For Viola And Piano / Sonata Op. 25, No. 1 For Viola Unaccompanied(LP, Album, Mono) Mace Records MCM 9075 US 1967 Sell This Version
SCBQ 3068 Chabrier* / Granados* / Orch. Philharmonia Di Londra* Dir. Herbert Von Karajan Chabrier* / Granados* / Orch. Philharmonia Di Londra* Dir. Herbert Von Karajan - España / Goyescas(7") Columbia SCBQ 3068 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
G.M. 015-091 Lalo* Lalo* - La Symphonie Espagnole(10", Album) Hachette G.M. 015-091 France 1968 Sell This Version
SUA ST 50905 Ludwig van Beethoven, Josef Suk, Jan Panenka Ludwig van Beethoven, Josef Suk, Jan Panenka - Sonatas For Violin And Piano(LP, Album) Supraphon SUA ST 50905 Czechoslovakia 1968 Sell This Version
SAWT 9529-A, SAWT 9529 A Hummel*Haydn*Boccherini* Hummel*Haydn*Boccherini* - Solokonzerte Der Frühklassik Um 1770 - 1803(LP) Telefunken, Telefunken SAWT 9529-A, SAWT 9529 A Germany 1968 Sell This Version
SDD 220, ESS 202 Rodrigo* - Orchestre National D'Espagne*, Ataulfo Argenta*, Rafael Fruhbeck*, Narciso Yepes Rodrigo* - Orchestre National D'Espagne*, Ataulfo Argenta*, Rafael Fruhbeck*, Narciso Yepes - Concierto De Aranjuez - Fantasia Para Un Gentilhombre(LP) Ace Of Diamonds, Decca SDD 220, ESS 202 France 1969 Sell This Version
Lalo*Christian Ferras violon - Orchestre National De L'Opéra De Monte-Carlo , Direction : René Klopfenstein Lalo*Christian Ferras violon - Orchestre National De L'Opéra De Monte-Carlo , Direction : René Klopfenstein - Symphonie Espagnole / Namouna (Album) Concert Hall, Concert Hall, Concert Hall France 1970 Sell This Version
Luigi Boccherini - Narciso Yepes, Melos Quartett Stuttgart*Lucero Tena Luigi Boccherini - Narciso Yepes, Melos Quartett Stuttgart*Lucero Tena - Gitarren-Quintette Nos. 4, 7, 9 «La Ritirata Di Madrid» (Album) Deutsche Grammophon France 1970 Sell This Version
Aquelarre Aquelarre - Candiles (Album) Trova, Trova Argentina 1973 Sell This Version
SVBX 5405 Albeniz* / Rena Kyriakou Albeniz* / Rena Kyriakou - Albeniz Piano Music (Complete) Vol. III(4xLP, Comp + Box) VOX (6), VoxBox SVBX 5405 US 1973 Sell This Version
SVBX 5404 Albeniz* / Rena Kyriakou Albeniz* / Rena Kyriakou - Albeniz Piano Music (Complete Volume II)(3xLP + Box) VOX (6), VoxBox SVBX 5404 US 1973 Sell This Version
COD 65038, CSHE 001 Teresa Uriburu Teresa Uriburu - Historia De España(5xCass, Comp) Dydas, Discos Aguilar COD 65038, CSHE 001 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
STU 70876 D. Scarlatti* - Leo Brouwer D. Scarlatti* - Leo Brouwer - Douze Sonates(LP) Erato STU 70876 France 1974 Sell This Version
Berlioz* - Concertgebouw Orchestra, Amsterdam*, Colin Davis* Berlioz* - Concertgebouw Orchestra, Amsterdam*, Colin Davis* - Symphonie Fantastique (MiniAlbum, Album) Philips Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version