Con Archer

Real Name:
Conrad William Archer
Profile:
Canadian country / rockabilly / gospel singer. Owned and operated record company Con Archer Enterprises and its label Archer Records (4).
Born 1941 in Bourlamaque, Québec, Canada.
Died 1988 in Cannington, Ontario, Canada.

Artist

Albums

LPS 21015 Con Archer - The Many Moods Of Con Archer album art Con Archer The Many Moods Of Con Archer(LP, Album) Dominion LPS 21015 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
BOS.7026, BOS 7106 Con Archer - One More Valley album art Con Archer One More Valley (Album) Boot Records (2), Boot Records (2) BOS.7026, BOS 7106 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
BOS. 7116 Con Archer - Robbin' The Cradle album art Con Archer Robbin' The Cradle(LP, Album) Boot Records (2) BOS. 7116 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
CNS 1028 Con Archer - Sandy album art Con Archer Sandy(LP, Album) Cynda Records CNS 1028 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
977-1412, MMS 76030 Con Archer - Sincerely... album art Con Archer Sincerely...(LP, Album) Condor (8), Marathon (3) 977-1412, MMS 76030 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
AR 4178 Con Archer - Elvis Is Gone But Not Forgotten album art Con Archer Elvis Is Gone But Not Forgotten(LP) Archer Records (4) AR 4178 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
89001 Con Archer - Four Books In The Bible album art Con Archer Four Books In The Bible(LP) Cheyenne Records (6) 89001 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

135 Con Archer - She's Not You / All My Friends Are Gonna Be Strangers album art Con Archer She's Not You / All My Friends Are Gonna Be Strangers(7", Single) Dominion 135 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
BT.015 Con Archer - One More Valley album art Con Archer One More Valley(7", Single) Boot Records (2) BT.015 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
BT.020 Con Archer - Memories album art Con Archer Memories(7", Single) Boot Records (2) BT.020 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
BT.010 Con Archer - Don't Leave Me Now album art Con Archer Don't Leave Me Now(7", Single) Boot Records (2) BT.010 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
BT. 039 Con Archer - I Wonder Where You Are Tonight / Until Then album art Con Archer I Wonder Where You Are Tonight / Until Then(7", Single) Boot Records (2) BT. 039 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
BT. 058 Con Archer - I Wonder Where You Are Tonight / A Little Spot In Heaven album art Con Archer I Wonder Where You Are Tonight / A Little Spot In Heaven(7", Single) Boot Records (2) BT. 058 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
BT. 039 Con Archer - Robbin' The Cradle / Until Then album art Con Archer Robbin' The Cradle / Until Then(7", Single) Boot Records (2) BT. 039 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
BT. 071 Con Archer - I Feel A Cry Coming On / Sandy album art Con Archer I Feel A Cry Coming On / Sandy(7", Single) Boot Records (2) BT. 071 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
BT 084 Con Archer - I'd Like To Be album art Con Archer I'd Like To Be(7", Single) Boot Records (2) BT 084 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
BT.099 Con Archer - Remember Me album art Con Archer Remember Me(7", Single) Boot Records (2) BT.099 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
97011 C Con Archer - Happy Anniversary album art Con Archer Happy Anniversary(7", Single) Condor (8) 97011 C Canada 1974 Sell This Version
QCA 433 Con Archer - A Thing Called Sadness album art Con Archer A Thing Called Sadness(7", Single) QCA Records QCA 433 US 1976 Sell This Version
QCA 463 Con Archer - Elvis Is Gone (But Not Forgotten) / Let's Start A New Tomorrow album art Con Archer Elvis Is Gone (But Not Forgotten) / Let's Start A New Tomorrow(7", Single) QCA Records QCA 463 US 1977 Sell This Version
118 Con Archer - I'm A Bluebird / There's No Use album art Con Archer I'm A Bluebird / There's No Use(7", Single) Dominion 118 Canada Unknown Sell This Version