Michelangelo Buonarroti (2)

Real Name:
Michelangelo di Lodovico Buonarroti Simoni
Profile:
Italian Renaissance sculptor, architect, painter, and poet. Universally considered one of the greatest artists of all time.

Born: 6 March 1475 near Arezzo, Caprese, Tuscany, Italy.
Died: 18 February 1564 in Rome, Italy (aged 88).

Known in different languages as: Michelangelo, Michel-Ange, Miguel Ángel, and other variations.
Sites:
Variations:

Michelangelo Buonarroti (2) Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

SIL 4003 Michelangelo Buonarroti (2) - Rime Di Michelangelo Buonarroti album art Michelangelo Buonarroti (2) / Goffredo Bellonci / Antonio Crast Michelangelo Buonarroti (2) / Goffredo Bellonci / Antonio Crast - Rime Di Michelangelo Buonarroti(7", EP, S/Edition) Istituto Internazionale Del Disco SIL 4003 Italy Unknown Sell This Version