Les McKeown

Real Name:
Leslie Richard McKeown
Profile:
Scottish singer, born 12 November 1955 in Edinburgh, Scotland, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Les McKeown - All Washed Up album art Leslie McKeown* All Washed Up (Album) Egotrip Records Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Les McKeown - 100% Live (At The Budokan) album art Leslie McKeown* 100% Live (At The Budokan) (Album) Eastworld Japan 1980 Sell This Version
EWS-81334 Les McKeown - The Face Of Love album art Leslie McKeown* The Face Of Love(LP, Album, Gat) Eastworld EWS-81334 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Les McKeown - Sweet Pain album art Leslie McKeown* Sweet Pain (Album) Eastworld Japan 1981 Sell This Version
AW-28003 Les McKeown - Heart Control album art Leslie McKeown* Heart Control(LP, Album) Trash, Trio Records AW-28003 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Les McKeown - It's A Game album art Les McKeown It's A Game (Album) Hansa Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Les McKeown - The Lost Songs album art Les McKeown The Lost Songs (Album) Forrest Boombox Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Les McKeown - Long Distance Love album art Leslie McKeown* Long Distance Love (Single) Egotrip Records Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Les McKeown - Shall I Do It (One More Number One) album art Leslie McKeown* Shall I Do It (One More Number One) (Single) Egotrip Records Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Les McKeown - 銀河のロマンス = Sylvie My Love album art レスリー・マッコーエン* 銀河のロマンス = Sylvie My Love Eastworld Japan 1980 Sell This Version
EWS 17044 Les McKeown - さよならマイ・ラヴ album art Leslie McKeown* さよならマイ・ラヴ(7", Pic) Eastworld EWS 17044 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
EWS-17101 Les McKeown - Tender Love album art Les McKeown Tender Love(7", Promo) Eastworld EWS-17101 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
AW-713 Les McKeown - Roller Days album art Les McKeown Roller Days(7", Promo) Trash AW-713 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Les McKeown - Love Is Just A Breath Away album art Les McKeown Love Is Just A Breath Away (Single, Maxi) Hansa Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Les McKeown - She's A Lady album art Les McKeown She's A Lady (Single, Maxi) Hansa Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Les McKeown - It's A Game album art Les McKeown It's A Game (Maxi, Single) Hansa Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Les McKeown - Nobody Makes Me Crazy (Like You Do) album art Les McKeown Nobody Makes Me Crazy (Like You Do) (Single, Maxi) Hansa Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Les McKeown - Love Hurts And Love Heals album art Les McKeown Love Hurts And Love Heals (Maxi, Single) Hansa Europe 1989 Sell This Version
PRTD-3078 Les McKeown - She's A Lady / Gringo album art Les McKeown / Sabrina Les McKeown / Sabrina - She's A Lady / Gringo(7", Promo) Hansa, Ariola, BMG Victor Inc. PRTD-3078 Japan 1989 Sell This Version

Compilations

Les McKeown - The Greatest album art Leslie McKeown* The Greatest (Comp) Eastworld Japan 1980 Sell This Version
No catalogue number Les McKeown - The Collection album art Les McKeown The Collection(2xCD, Album, Comp, Ltd, Promo) Not On Label No catalogue number UK 1993 Sell This Version
FX-167, 50173922 Bay City Rollers, Les McKeown Bay City Rollers, Les McKeown - Les McKeown's 70s Bay City Rollers Greatest Hits(CD, Comp) Pigeon Inc., Elap FX-167, 50173922 Japan 2003 Sell This Version