Les McKeown

Les McKeown

Real Name:
Leslie Richard McKeown
Profile:
Scottish singer, born 12 November 1955 in Edinburgh, Scotland, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Les McKeown Discography

Albums

Leslie McKeown* All Washed Up (Album) Egotrip Records Japan 1979 Sell This Version
EWS-81365 Leslie McKeown* 100% Live (At The Budokan)(LP, Album, Col) Eastworld EWS-81365 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
EWS-81334 Leslie McKeown* The Face Of Love(LP, Album, Gat) Eastworld EWS-81334 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
EWS-81411 Leslie McKeown* Sweet Pain(LP, Album, Gat) Eastworld EWS-81411 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
AW-28003 Leslie McKeown* Heart Control(LP, Album) Trash, Trio Records AW-28003 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Les McKeown It's A Game (Album) Hansa Germany 1989 Sell This Version
0 797776 408108 Les McKeown The Lost Songs(CD, Album) Forrest Boombox 0 797776 408108 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
0 797776 408115 Les McKeown The Lost Tapes(LP) Forrest Boombox 0 797776 408115 Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Leslie McKeown* Long Distance Love (Single) Egotrip Records Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Leslie McKeown* Shall I Do It (One More Number One) (Single) Egotrip Records Germany 1979 Sell This Version
EWS 17044 Leslie McKeown* さよならマイ・ラヴ(7", Pic) Eastworld EWS 17044 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
EWR-20693 Les McKeown Sylvie My Love(7", TP) Eastworld EWR-20693 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
EWR-20693 Les McKeown Sylvie My Love(7") Eastworld EWR-20693 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
AW-713 Les McKeown Roller Days(7", Promo) Trash AW-713 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
EWS-17101 Les McKeown Tender Love(7", Promo) Eastworld EWS-17101 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Les McKeown Love Is Just A Breath Away (Single, Maxi) Hansa Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Les McKeown She's A Lady (Single, Maxi) Hansa Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Les McKeown It's A Game (Maxi, Single) Hansa Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Les McKeown Nobody Makes Me Crazy (Like You Do) (Single, Maxi) Hansa Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Les McKeown Love Hurts And Love Heals (Maxi, Single) Hansa Europe 1989 Sell This Version
PRTD-3078 Les McKeown / Sabrina Les McKeown / Sabrina - She's A Lady / Gringo(7", Promo) Hansa, Ariola, BMG Victor Inc. PRTD-3078 Japan 1989 Sell This Version

Compilations

Leslie McKeown* The Greatest (Comp) Eastworld Japan 1980 Sell This Version
FX-167 Bay City Rollers, Les McKeown Bay City Rollers, Les McKeown - Les McKeown's 70s Bay City Rollers Greatest Hits(CD, Comp) Pigeon Inc. FX-167 Japan 2003 Sell This Version