Real Name:
Michael Shrieve
Profile:
American drummer, born: July 6, 1949, in San Francisco.
Founder member of first Santana band, he played on their first 8 albums, until 1974. He later become an electronic music composer and player.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Michael Shrieve - Santana album art Santana Yours Is The Light (as M. M. Shrieve) Santana - Santana (Comp) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1977 Sell This Version
Michael Shrieve - In Suspect Terrain album art Michael Shrieve Michael Shrieve - In Suspect Terrain (Album) Day Eight Music, Day Eight Music Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
608 Michael Shrieve - In The Studio: "Abraxas 30th Anniversary" album art Santana Santana - In The Studio: "Abraxas 30th Anniversary"(CDr, Transcription) Winstar Radio Services 608 US 2000 Sell This Version
Michael Shrieve - Caravanserai album art Santana Eternal Caravan Of Reincarnation (as Mike Shrieve) and 2 more… Santana - Caravanserai (Album) Columbia US Unknown Sell This Version