Real Name:
Michael Shrieve
Profile:
American drummer, born: July 6, 1949, in San Francisco.
Founder member of first Santana band, he played on their first 8 albums, until 1974. He later become an electronic music composer and player.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Michael Shrieve - Transfer Station Blue album art Michael Shrieve with Kevin Shrieve and Klaus Schulze Michael Shrieve with Kevin Shrieve and Klaus Schulze - Transfer Station Blue (Album) Yess Indonesia 1984 Sell This Version
none Michael Shrieve - Two Doors "In The Palace Of Dreams" album art Michael Shrieve Two Doors "In The Palace Of Dreams"(CD, Album, Unofficial) Limited Edition (6) none Russia 1998 Sell This Version
Michael Shrieve - Go album art Stomu Yamashta* / Steve Winwood / Michael Shrieve Stomu Yamashta* / Steve Winwood / Michael Shrieve - Go (Album) LP-R Russia 2000 Sell This Version
PIC 812005-2 Michael Shrieve - Go!... Live From Paris album art Stomu Yamashta*, Steve Winwood, Klaus Schulze, Michael Shrieve, Al Di Meola Stomu Yamashta*, Steve Winwood, Klaus Schulze, Michael Shrieve, Al Di Meola - Go!... Live From Paris(CD, Album, RE, RM, Unofficial) Picar PIC 812005-2 Spain 2007 Sell This Version
ZZ-05GP0001680 Michael Shrieve - Octave Of The Holy Innocents album art Jonas Hellborg With Buckethead And Michael Shrieve Jonas Hellborg With Buckethead And Michael Shrieve - Octave Of The Holy Innocents(CD, Album, Unofficial, Jew) Par Media Music ZZ-05GP0001680 Russia Unknown Sell This Version