Mike Schrieve

Real Name:
Michael Shrieve
Profile:
American drummer, born: July 6, 1949, in San Francisco.
Founder member of first Santana band, he played on their first 8 albums, until 1974. He later become an electronic music composer and player.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Instruments & Performance

Michael Shrieve - Time Actor album art Richard Wahnfried Richard Wahnfried - Time Actor (Album) Racket Records, Innovative Communication Germany 1984 Sell This Version
S 64087, 64087, KC 30130 Michael Shrieve - Abraxas album art Santana Santana - Abraxas(LP, Album, RE) CBS, CBS, Columbia S 64087, 64087, KC 30130 Europe Unknown Sell This Version