Alvin Stardust

Real Name:
Bernard William Jewry
Profile:
English rock & roll / glam-rock / pop singer and actor.
Born: 27 September 1942 London, United Kingdom.
Died: 23 October 2014.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

EMC-2512, EMC.2512 Alvin Stardust - The Untouchable album art Alvin Stardust The Untouchable (Album) EMI EMC-2512, EMC.2512 Australia 1973 Sell This Version
88 480 XOT Alvin Stardust - Alvin Stardust album art Alvin Stardust Alvin Stardust (Album) Magnet (2) 88 480 XOT Germany 1974 Sell This Version
MAG 5007 Alvin Stardust - Rock With Alvin album art Alvin Stardust Rock With Alvin (Album) Magnet (2) MAG 5007 UK 1975 Sell This Version
ALVIN 1 Alvin Stardust - A Picture Of You album art Alvin Stardust A Picture Of You (Album) Stiff Records ALVIN 1 New Zealand 1983 Sell This Version
628815 Alvin Stardust - I Feel Like... Alvin Stardust album art Alvin Stardust I Feel Like... Alvin Stardust (Album) Chrysalis 628815 Portugal 1984 Sell This Version
1017-2 Alvin Stardust - The Very Best Of album art Alvin Stardust The Very Best Of(CD, Album) Go On Deluxe 1017-2 UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version
ROYCD101 Alvin Stardust - Live At Ronnie Scotts album art Alvin Stardust Live At Ronnie Scotts(CD, Album) Royal Records (50) ROYCD101 UK 1997 Sell This Version
HIB 10134-2 Alvin Stardust - Best Of album art Alvin Stardust Best Of Hit Box (2), ZYX Music HIB 10134-2 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
02722 Alvin Stardust - Rockin' Train album art Alvin Stardust And The Wild Black Jets Alvin Stardust And The Wild Black Jets - Rockin' Train(CD, Album) Starfish Music 02722 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
2737430 Alvin Stardust - I Love Rock 'n' Roll Greatest Hits And More album art Alvin Stardust I Love Rock 'n' Roll Greatest Hits And More(CD, Album) Universal Music TV 2737430 UK 2010 Sell This Version
CONE50 Alvin Stardust - Alvin album art Alvin Stardust Alvin(CD, Album) Conehead UK CONE50 UK 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JET-2239 Alvin Stardust - My Coo Ca Choo album art Alvin Stardust My Coo Ca Choo (Single) Magnet (2) JET-2239 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
MAG 5 Alvin Stardust - Jealous Mind album art Alvin Stardust Jealous Mind (Single) Magnet (2) MAG 5 UK 1973 Sell This Version
13 707 AT Alvin Stardust - Tell Me Why album art Alvin Stardust Tell Me Why (Single) Magnet (2) 13 707 AT Austria 1974 Sell This Version
EMI-10517 Alvin Stardust - Red Dress album art Alvin Stardust Red Dress (Single) Magnet (2) EMI-10517 Australia 1974 Sell This Version
MAG 13 Alvin Stardust - You You You album art Alvin Stardust You You You (Single) Magnet (2) MAG 13 UK 1974 Sell This Version
MAG 5003, MAG 5004 Alvin Stardust - Gee Baby / Alvin Stardust album art Peter Shelley / Alvin Stardust Peter Shelley / Alvin Stardust - Gee Baby / Alvin Stardust(7", Promo) Magnet (2), Magnet (2) MAG 5003, MAG 5004 UK 1974 Sell This Version
JB 464 Alvin Stardust - Thanks Dad / My Coo Ca Choo album art Joe Quarterman & Free Soul* / Alvin Stardust Joe Quarterman & Free Soul* / Alvin Stardust - Thanks Dad / My Coo Ca Choo(7", Jukebox) GSF Records, Fonit Cetra JB 464 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
JB 473 Alvin Stardust - Hotel Miramare / Jealous Mind album art Eva 2000, Alvin Stardust Eva 2000, Alvin Stardust - Hotel Miramare / Jealous Mind(7", Mono, Jukebox) Cetra, Fonit Cetra International JB 473 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
16 381 AT Alvin Stardust - Move It album art Alvin Stardust Move It (Single) Columbia 16 381 AT Austria 1975 Sell This Version
16395 AT Alvin Stardust - Angel From Hamburger Heaven / Move It album art Alvin Stardust Angel From Hamburger Heaven / Move It (Single) Ariola 16395 AT Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
MAG 32 Alvin Stardust - Sweet Cheatin' Rita album art Alvin Stardust Sweet Cheatin' Rita (Single) Magnet (2) MAG 32 UK 1975 Sell This Version
MAG 51 Alvin Stardust - Angel From Hamburger Heaven album art Alvin Stardust Angel From Hamburger Heaven Magnet (2) MAG 51 UK 1975 Sell This Version
13 851 AT Alvin Stardust - Good Love Can Never Die album art Alvin Stardust Good Love Can Never Die (Single) Magnet (2) 13 851 AT Austria 1974 Sell This Version
MAG 32 Alvin Stardust Sweet Cheatin' Rita(7", Promo, 4 P) Magnet (2) MAG 32 UK 1975 Sell This Version