Suzi Quatro

Suzi Quatro

Real Name:
Susan Kay Quattrocchio
Profile:
American bassist, singer and songwriter, born June 3, 1950 in Detroit, Michigan. Sister of Michael Quatro and Patti Quatro.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Suzi Quatro Discography

Albums

Suzi Quatro Suzi Quatro (Album, Comp) RAK, EMI Electrola Spain 1973 Sell This Version
Suzi Quatro Quatro (Album) RAK, EMI Electrola France 1974 Sell This Version
Suzi Quatro Your Mamma Won't Like Me (Album) RAK, EMI Electrola Italy 1975 Sell This Version
Suzi Quatro Aggro-Phobia (Album) RAK New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
Suzi Quatro Live And Kickin' (Album) Rak Australia 1977 Sell This Version
Suzi Quatro Suzi... And Other Four Letter Words (Album) RSO Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Suzi Quatro If You Knew Suzi... (Album) RSO Australia 1978 Sell This Version
Suzi Quatro Rock Hard (Album) Dreamland Records Mexico 1980 Sell This Version
Suzi Quatro Main Attraction (Album) Polydor Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Suzi Quatro Oh, Suzi Q. (Album) Bellaphon Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Suzi Quatro What Goes Around - Greatest & Latest (Comp, Album) CMC Records (7), EMI Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Suzi Quatro Unreleased Emotion (Album) Connoisseur Collection UK 1998 Sell This Version
Suzi Quatro Back To The Drive (Album) EMI Ukraine 2005 Sell This Version
Suzi Quatro In The Spotlight (Album) Cherry Red 2011 Sell This Version
CR CDBOX8 Suzi Quatro In The Spotlight (Ltd.Deluxe 2cd Box)(2xCD, Album) Cherry Red CR CDBOX8 UK 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Suzi Quatro Rolling Stone / Brain Confusion (Single) RAK US 1972 Sell This Version
Suzi Quatro Primitive Love (Single) RAK UK 1973 Sell This Version
Suzi Quatro Daytona Demon (Single) RAK, EMI Electrola Portugal 1973 Sell This Version
Suzi Quatro 48 Crash (Single) RAK Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Suzi Quadro* Can The Can (Single) RAK UK 1973 Sell This Version
rkd 24001 Suzi Quatro 4 Sucessos(7", Single) RAK rkd 24001 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
3C 000 70005 T•Rex* / Suzi Quatro T•Rex* / Suzi Quatro - The Groover / Can The Can(7", Jukebox) EMI, Columbia 3C 000 70005 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
EPEM-10735 Suzi Quatro Can The Can(7", EP) Capitol Records EPEM-10735 Mexico 1973 Sell This Version
3-7SCE Suzi Quatro Can The Can(7", Single, M/Print) RAK 3-7SCE Argentina 1973 Sell This Version
3C 000 - 70007A, 3C 000 - 70007B Pink Floyd / Suzi Quatro Pink Floyd / Suzi Quatro - Point Me At The Sky / 48 Crash(7", Single, Jukebox) Harvest, Columbia 3C 000 - 70007A, 3C 000 - 70007B Italy 1973 Sell This Version