Heinrich Zille

Real Name:
Heinrich Rudolf Zille
Profile:
German illustrator, painter and photographer, born 10 January 1858 in Radeburg, Germany and died 9 August 1929 in Berlin, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2274837]

Artist

Heinrich Zille Discography Tracks

Visual

4 55 951 Heinrich Zille - Schlösser, Die Im Monde Liegen (Potpourri) / Laßt Den Kopf Nicht Hängen (Potpourri) album art Die Kolibris (2) & Die Dominos Die Kolibris (2) & Die Dominos - Schlösser, Die Im Monde Liegen (Potpourri) / Laßt Den Kopf Nicht Hängen (Potpourri)(7", Single) AMIGA 4 55 951 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1973 Sell This Version
Heinrich Zille - Kleine Mädchen Müssen Schlafen Gehn - Walter Kollo Melodien album art Various Various - Kleine Mädchen Müssen Schlafen Gehn - Walter Kollo Melodien (Comp) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1974 Sell This Version
Heinrich Zille - So Tanzte Man In Alt-Berlin album art Ballhausorchester Kurt Beyer Ballhausorchester Kurt Beyer - So Tanzte Man In Alt-Berlin (Album) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1971 Sell This Version
8 65 419 Heinrich Zille - Berliner Lieder Von Damals Und Gestern album art Deutsches Theater Berlin Deutsches Theater Berlin - Berliner Lieder Von Damals Und Gestern(LP, Comp) LITERA 8 65 419 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1987 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

8 65 322 Heinrich Zille - Berliner Gassenhauer album art Clement de Wroblewsky Von Die Reichen Leute (as H. Zille) and 2 more… Clement de Wroblewsky - Berliner Gassenhauer(LP) LITERA 8 65 322 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1981 Sell This Version
3-491-91188-5 Heinrich Zille - Hurengeschichten album art Katharina Thalbach Bollenjuste Katharina Thalbach - Hurengeschichten(CD, Album) Patmos, Patmos Verlagshaus 3-491-91188-5 Germany 2005 Sell This Version