Wam Heskes

Real Name:
Willem Frederik Heskes
Profile:
Dutch artist and voice actor, born 29 July 1891 in Delft, The Netherlands, died 20 August 1973 in Zeist, The Netherlands.
[a2275465]

Artist

Wam Heskes Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

ES 46 232 Wam Heskes - KRO Gouden Plaat album art Various Various - KRO Gouden Plaat(LP, Comp) KRO ES 46 232 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

M 32283 / M 32284 / M 32285 Wam Heskes - Decca Sprookjesalbum No. 1 album art Various Various - Decca Sprookjesalbum No. 1(3xShellac, 10", Album) Decca M 32283 / M 32284 / M 32285 Netherlands 1947 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-90-4760-839-4 Francis Durbridge Francis Durbridge - Paul Vlaanderen En Het Margo-Mysterie(5xCD) Rubinstein ISBN 978-90-4760-839-4 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
ISBN 9789047607021 Wam Heskes - Testbemanning (Een Hoorspel) album art No Artist No Artist - Testbemanning (Een Hoorspel)(15xCD + Box) Rubinstein ISBN 9789047607021 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
ISBN 9789047610991 Wam Heskes - Mag Ik Mij Even Voorstellen? Mijn Naam Is Cox album art Rolf* En Alexandra Becker Rolf* En Alexandra Becker - Mag Ik Mij Even Voorstellen? Mijn Naam Is Cox(4xCD) Rubinstein ISBN 9789047610991 Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
XP 6021 Wam Heskes - Roodkapje album art Various Various - Roodkapje(Shellac, 12") Decca XP 6021 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version