Steve Elson

Real Name:
Steven Andrew Elson
Profile:
For the UK 70's songwriter/producer, please use Steve Elson (2).
For the member of Broken English, please use Steve Elson (3).


American saxophonist, clarinetist, flutist & duduk player, mainly on 80's/90's releases.
Born 1953 in Berkeley, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

EC511-2 Play Of Colours — Steve Elson Twice A Week & Steve Elson Twice A Week & Steve Elson - Play Of Colours(CD, Album) Edition Collage EC511-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2023 Mott & Broome — Steve Elson Steve Elson Mott & Broome(CD, Album) Lips & Fingers Music 2023 US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2050 At Play — Steve Elson Steve Elson At Play(CD, Album) Lips & Fingers Music 2050 US 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2001 Smoke and Mirrors — Steve Elson Steve Elson Smoke and Mirrors(CD, Album) Lips & Fingers Music 2001 US Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

aneinamaha

aneinamaha

February 25, 2022
A fantastic musician, much too rare in his own domain, jazz !