Fluoman

Real Name:
Antoine Tricon
Profile:
French artist painter born in 1952 in Paris, died in 2005 in Marseille, one founder of the Jah Live label
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2275505]

Artist

Fluoman Discography Tracks

Visual

8.9004 Fluoman - Happiness album art King Sounds King Sounds - Happiness(LP, Album) Jah Live 8.9004 France & Benelux 1979 Sell This Version
8.9003 Fluoman - Beware album art Yabby You Yabby You - Beware(LP, Album) Jah Live 8.9003 France 1981 Sell This Version
Fluoman - Lion Rock album art Culture Featuring Joseph Hill Culture Featuring Joseph Hill - Lion Rock (Album) Cultural Foundation Jamaica 1982 Sell This Version
J. 9008 Fluoman - Ital... Observer Style album art Niney The Observer Niney The Observer - Ital... Observer Style(LP, Comp) Jah Live J. 9008 France 1983 Sell This Version
Fluoman - Stand Up Wise Up album art Ras Midas Ras Midas - Stand Up Wise Up (Album) Celluloid France 1984 Sell This Version
7243 8 92214 2 8, 922142 Fluoman - Sûr & Certain album art Tonton David Tonton David - Sûr & Certain(CD, Single) Delabel, Delabel 7243 8 92214 2 8, 922142 France 1993 Sell This Version
SL - 96001 Fluoman - Roi Des Rois album art Jo Corbeau Jo Corbeau - Roi Des Rois(CD, Album) Sideral Label SL - 96001 France 1996 Sell This Version
none Fluoman - Take Care Of My Life album art Bob Wasa Bob Wasa - Take Care Of My Life(CD) Not On Label none France 1998 Sell This Version
HH001 Fluoman - Children Of Judah album art Miniman Feat Earl16* Miniman Feat Earl16* - Children Of Judah(12", Ltd) Hitch Hiker Records HH001 France 2011 Sell This Version
JMM 02/1 Fluoman - Take Your Flight, Jim ! album art Jim Murple Memorial Jim Murple Memorial - Take Your Flight, Jim !(CD, Album) Murple & Cie JMM 02/1 France 2013 Sell This Version
JW009 Fluoman - Jah Wisdom album art Various Various - Jah Wisdom(LP, Comp) Jah Wisdom JW009 France Unknown Sell This Version