Julia Margaret Cameron

Real Name:
Julia Margaret Cameron née Pattle
Profile:
British photographer, born 11 June 1815 in Calcutta, British India, died 26 January 1879 in Kalutara, British Ceylon.
Sites:
[a2275618]

Artist

Julia Margaret Cameron Discography Tracks

Visual

Julia Margaret Cameron - Tennyson album art Tennyson*, Tony Church, Frank Duncan, Denis McCarthy, Margaretta Scott, Gary Watson (2) Tennyson*, Tony Church, Frank Duncan, Denis McCarthy, Margaretta Scott, Gary Watson (2) - Tennyson Argo (2) UK 1963 Sell This Version
PLP 1045 Julia Margaret Cameron - Tennyson album art Tennyson*, Tony Church, Frank Duncan, Denis McCarthy, Margaretta Scott, Gary Watson (2) Tennyson*, Tony Church, Frank Duncan, Denis McCarthy, Margaretta Scott, Gary Watson (2) - Tennyson(LP, Mono, RE) Argo (2) PLP 1045 UK 1970 Sell This Version
9 25700-2 Julia Margaret Cameron - Lullaby album art Book Of Love Book Of Love - Lullaby(CD, Album) Sire, I Square Records 9 25700-2 US 1988 Sell This Version
BBC MM214 Julia Margaret Cameron - Violin Concerto "To The Memory Of An Angel" / Verklärte Nacht album art Berg* / Schoenberg* - Leonidas Kavakos*, BBC SO*, Andrew Davis, Donald Runnicles Berg* / Schoenberg* - Leonidas Kavakos*, BBC SO*, Andrew Davis, Donald Runnicles - Violin Concerto "To The Memory Of An Angel" / Verklärte Nacht(CD-ROM, Enh) BBC Music Magazine BBC MM214 UK 2001 Sell This Version
CCCD-2005 Julia Margaret Cameron - The Unfortunate Rake: Vol. 2 (Yellow Mercury) album art The Crooked Jades The Crooked Jades - The Unfortunate Rake: Vol. 2 (Yellow Mercury)(CD, Album) Copper Creek Records CCCD-2005 US 2003 Sell This Version
Julia Margaret Cameron - Le Secret album art Alcest Alcest - Le Secret (EP) Prophecy Productions Germany 2011 Sell This Version
brh14 Julia Margaret Cameron - Codex Internum album art Various Various - Codex Internum(19xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Breathe Compilations brh14 Mexico 2016
BCCD30 Julia Margaret Cameron - Achromaticia (Twentieth Anniversary Edition) album art Disjecta Membra Disjecta Membra - Achromaticia (Twentieth Anniversary Edition)(CD, Album, RE + 2xCD, RM + Ltd, Num) Bat-Cave Productions, Not On Label (Disjecta Membra Self-released) BCCD30 Poland 2018 Sell This Version