Linder Sterling

Real Name:
Linda Sterling née Mulvey
Profile:
English visual artist, performance artist and musician, born 1954 in Liverpool, Lancashire, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Linder Sterling Discography Tracks

Vocals

ORG 4 Linder Sterling - The Visit album art Ludus Ludus - The Visit(12", EP) New Hormones ORG 4 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Org 16 Linder Sterling - The Seduction album art Ludus Ludus - The Seduction(2x12", Album) New Hormones Org 16 UK 1981 Sell This Version
ORG 12 Linder Sterling - Mother's Hour album art Ludus Ludus - Mother's Hour(7") New Hormones ORG 12 UK 1981 Sell This Version
ORG 8 Linder Sterling - My Cherry Is In Sherry album art Ludus Ludus - My Cherry Is In Sherry(7", Single) New Hormones ORG 8 UK 1981 Sell This Version
CAT 1 Linder Sterling - Pickpocket album art Ludus Ludus - Pickpocket(Cass, Album) New Hormones CAT 1 UK 1981 Sell This Version
PS001, KLARK 002 Linder Sterling - An Hour Of Eloquent Sounds album art Various Rosa Luxemburg (as Linder) Various - An Hour Of Eloquent Sounds(Cass, Comp) Pleasantly Surprised, Pleasantly Surprised PS001, KLARK 002 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Org 20 Linder Sterling - Danger Came Smiling album art Ludus Ludus - Danger Came Smiling(LP, Album) New Hormones Org 20 UK 1982 Sell This Version
PS001, KLARK 002 Linder Sterling - An Hour Of Eloquent Sounds album art Various Rosa Luxemburg (as Linder) Various - An Hour Of Eloquent Sounds(Cass, Comp) Pleasantly Surprised, Pleasantly Surprised PS001, KLARK 002 UK 1982 Sell This Version
EX35 Linder Sterling - Riding The Rag album art Ludus Ludus - Riding The Rag(LP, Album, Comp) Expanded Music EX35 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
SS 45 008 Linder Sterling - Breaking The Rules / Little Girls album art Ludus Ludus - Breaking The Rules / Little Girls(7", Ltd, Num) Sordide Sentimental SS 45 008 France 1983 Sell This Version
IM013 Linder Sterling - Nue Au Soleil (Complètement) album art Ludus Ludus - Nue Au Soleil (Complètement)(LP, Comp) Interior Music IM013 Belgium 1987 Sell This Version
Linder Sterling - Kill Uncle album art Morrissey Driving Your Girlfriend Home (as Linder) Morrissey - Kill Uncle (Album) His Master's Voice Australasia 1991 Sell This Version
ltmcd 2328 Linder Sterling - The Damage album art Ludus Ludus - The Damage(CD, Comp, RM) LTM (4) ltmcd 2328 UK 2002 Sell This Version
LTMCD 2333 Linder Sterling - The Visit / The Seduction album art Ludus Ludus - The Visit / The Seduction(CD, Comp, RM) LTM (4) LTMCD 2333 UK 2002 Sell This Version
LTMCD 2338 Linder Sterling - Pickpocket / Danger Came Smiling album art Ludus Ludus - Pickpocket / Danger Came Smiling(CD, Comp, RM) LTM (4) LTMCD 2338 UK 2002 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

ORG 4 Linder Sterling - The Visit album art Ludus Ludus - The Visit(12", EP) New Hormones ORG 4 UK 1980 Sell This Version
CAT 1 Linder Sterling - Pickpocket album art Ludus Ludus - Pickpocket(Cass, Album) New Hormones CAT 1 UK 1981 Sell This Version
ORG 12 Linder Sterling - Mother's Hour album art Ludus Ludus - Mother's Hour(7") New Hormones ORG 12 UK 1981 Sell This Version
ORG 8 Linder Sterling - My Cherry Is In Sherry album art Ludus Ludus - My Cherry Is In Sherry(7", Single) New Hormones ORG 8 UK 1981 Sell This Version
EX35 Linder Sterling - Riding The Rag album art Ludus Ludus - Riding The Rag(LP, Album, Comp) Expanded Music EX35 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
SS 45 008 Linder Sterling - Breaking The Rules / Little Girls album art Ludus Breaking The Rules (as Linder) and 1 more… Ludus - Breaking The Rules / Little Girls(7", Ltd, Num) Sordide Sentimental SS 45 008 France 1983 Sell This Version
T2 Linder Sterling - Meridians 1 album art Various Corpse Candle (as Linder) Various - Meridians 1(Cass, Comp, C60) Touch T2 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Linder Sterling - Success album art Lynn White Sorry (as Linder) Lynn White - Success (Comp) Timeless Records (4) Germany 1987 Sell This Version
IM013 Linder Sterling - Nue Au Soleil (Complètement) album art Ludus Ludus - Nue Au Soleil (Complètement)(LP, Comp) Interior Music IM013 Belgium 1987 Sell This Version
Linder Sterling - Love And Happiness album art Lynn White Don't Quit (as R. Linder) Lynn White - Love And Happiness (Album) Timeless Records (4) Germany 1988 Sell This Version