Ivan Yakovlevich Bilibin

Real Name:
Ива́н Я́ковлевич Били́бин
Profile:
Born 16 August [O.S. 4 August] 1876 – Died 7 February 1942. He was a 20th-century illustrator and stage designer who took part in the "Mir iskusstva" and contributed to the "Ballets Russes". Throughout his career, he was inspired by Slavic folklore.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2276508]

Artist

Ivan Yakovlevich Bilibin Discography Tracks

Visual

D113009 Ivan Yakovlevich Bilibin - The Enchanted Kingdom album art Anatoly Liadov, Николай Черепнин, Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, Russian National Orchestra, Mikhail Pletnev Anatoly Liadov, Николай Черепнин, Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov, Russian National Orchestra, Mikhail Pletnev - The Enchanted Kingdom(CD, Album, Club) Deutsche Grammophon D113009 US 1996 Sell This Version
Ivan Yakovlevich Bilibin - Велес album art Butterfly Temple Butterfly Temple - Велес (Album) Sound Age Productions, C.D.M. Records Russia 1999 Sell This Version
Ivan Yakovlevich Bilibin - Мамам И Папам album art Карибасы Карибасы - Мамам И Папам (Album) Not On Label (Карибасы Self-released) Russia 2003 Sell This Version
CDH55177 Ivan Yakovlevich Bilibin - Prokofiev's Music For Children album art Sergei Prokofiev, The New London Orchestra, Ronald Corp Sergei Prokofiev, The New London Orchestra, Ronald Corp - Prokofiev's Music For Children(CD, Album) Hyperion CDH55177 UK 2004 Sell This Version
NR037 Ivan Yakovlevich Bilibin - Lashing The Rye album art Harvestman Harvestman - Lashing The Rye(CD, Album) Neurot Recordings NR037 US 2005 Sell This Version
MEL CD 10 01740 Ivan Yakovlevich Bilibin - Руслан И Людмила album art Глинка* Глинка* - Руслан И Людмила(CD, Comp, RM) Мелодия MEL CD 10 01740 Russia 2010 Sell This Version
Ivan Yakovlevich Bilibin - Русалка EP album art Crimson Muddle Crimson Muddle - Русалка EP (EP) Not On Label (Crimson Muddle Self-released) 2012
Ivan Yakovlevich Bilibin - L'Avalé album art Eos (11) Eos (11) - L'Avalé Fallen Empire US 2014 Sell This Version