Ephraim Kishon

Real Name:
Ferenc Hoffmann
Profile:
Israeli author, dramatist, screenwriter, and film director, born 23 August 1924 in Budepest, Hungary and died 29 January 2005 in Meistersrüte, Appenzell - Innerrhoden, Switzerland.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2277077]

Artist

Albums

44022, LPEMS 44 022 Ephraim Kishon - Satiren Aus Israel album art Ephraim Kishon Satiren Aus Israel(LP) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv, Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 44022, LPEMS 44 022 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
A-3470 Ephraim Kishon - Der Blaumilchkanal album art Ephraim Kishon Der Blaumilchkanal(LP, Album) T-E-A-M-Vier Records A-3470 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
LPX 14101 Ephraim Kishon - Apa Született album art Kishont Ferenc*, Sinkovits Imre Kishont Ferenc*, Sinkovits Imre - Apa Született(LP, Mono) Hungaroton LPX 14101 Hungary 1988 Sell This Version
Ephraim Kishon - "Du Sprechen Rumänisch?" album art Ephraim Kishon "Du Sprechen Rumänisch?" (Album) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon Germany Unknown Sell This Version
PR 3196 Ephraim Kishon - Grotesken Aus Israel Und Anderen Gegenden album art Paula Wessely - Friedrich Torberg Lesen Ephraim Kishon Paula Wessely - Friedrich Torberg Lesen Ephraim Kishon - Grotesken Aus Israel Und Anderen Gegenden(LP, Album) Preiser Records PR 3196 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
3 MC GN3 Ephraim Kishon - Harald Juhnke Liest Ephraim Kishon "Der seekranke Walfisch" album art Ephraim Kishon Harald Juhnke Liest Ephraim Kishon "Der seekranke Walfisch"(3xCass + Box, Album) Ascolto 3 MC GN3 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

0458 Ephraim Kishon - Harald Juhnke Liest Ephraim Kishon "Der seekranke Walfisch" album art Ephraim Kishon Harald Juhnke Liest Ephraim Kishon "Der seekranke Walfisch"(CD, MP3) Ascolto 0458 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
3064 Ephraim Kishon - Paradies Neu Zu Vermieten album art Ephraim Kishon Paradies Neu Zu Vermieten(2xCass, Aud) Schumm Sprechende Bücher 3064 Germany Unknown Sell This Version