Low Entropy

Real Name:
Sönke Moehl
Profile:
All style producer from Hamburg, Germany.

Born 1980, Low Entropy started producing music in 1997. He has produced in a lot of electronic styles, ranging from breakcore to noize and from acidcore to dark ambient. What he is known for is that he incorporates very ambient/soundtrack-like sounds in his hard electronic tracks.
After a five year break he is now back in the hard scene again.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:

Albums

Low Entropy - Low Entropy album art Low Entropy Low Entropy (Album) Widerstand Records Austria 2003 Sell This Version
none Low Entropy - Demo 1/2004 album art Low Entropy Demo 1/2004(CDr, Promo) Not On Label none Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Low Entropy - Unreleased Tracks Part 1 album art Low Entropy Unreleased Tracks Part 1 Not On Label (Low Entropy Self-released) 2010
Low Entropy - Unreleased Tracks Part 2 album art Low Entropy Unreleased Tracks Part 2 (Album) Not On Label (Low Entropy Self-released) 2011
Low Entropy - Speedcore 1997-2003 album art Low Entropy Speedcore 1997-2003 (Album) Not On Label (Low Entropy Self-released) 2011
Low Entropy - 4-4 Tracks For The Wintertime album art Low Entropy 4-4 Tracks For The Wintertime Not On Label (Low Entropy Self-released) 2011
Low Entropy - Just Some Tracks album art Low Entropy Just Some Tracks (Album) Not On Label (Low Entropy Self-released) 2012
Low Entropy - Experiments In Just Intonation And Microtuning 1998-2011 album art Low Entropy Experiments In Just Intonation And Microtuning 1998-2011 (Album) Not On Label (Low Entropy Self-released) 2012
Low Entropy - Sweat Tracks album art Low Entropy Sweat Tracks Not On Label (Low Entropy Self-released) Germany 2012
Low Entropy - Hamburg Acid City album art Low Entropy Hamburg Acid City Not On Label (Low Entropy Self-released) 2011
K-Net 20 Low Entropy - Micro Tracks For Macro People album art Low Entropy Micro Tracks For Macro People(13xFile, WAV, Album) K-NeT Label K-Net 20 France 2012
none Low Entropy - Techno Days album art Low Entropy Techno Days(8xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label (Low Entropy Self-released) none Germany 2012
Low Entropy - Closest Thing To Pop I Have Ever Done album art Low Entropy Closest Thing To Pop I Have Ever Done (Album) Doomcore Records Germany 2013
Low Entropy - Unreleased Tracks Part 3 album art Low Entropy Unreleased Tracks Part 3 (Album) Not On Label (Low Entropy Self-released) Germany 2012
none Low Entropy - Crystalline Derivates album art Low Entropy Crystalline Derivates(11xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label (Low Entropy Self-released) none Germany 2013
e-05 Low Entropy - Future City Skyline album art Low Entropy Future City Skyline(8xFile, FLAC, Album) Encounters Records e-05 Netherlands 2013
LEGS-NET 038 Low Entropy - Defiant album art Low Entropy Defiant(8xFile, WAV, Album) Legs Akimbo Records LEGS-NET 038 UK 2013
none Low Entropy - Space Exploration album art Low Entropy Space Exploration(7xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label (Low Entropy Self-released) none Germany 2013
MKRT043 Low Entropy - Curiosity album art Low Entropy Curiosity(7xFile, WAV, Album) Mental Arrested MKRT043 Germany 2013
none Low Entropy - Another Uprising album art Low Entropy Another Uprising(8xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label (Low Entropy Self-released) none Germany 2013
none Low Entropy - Dreams album art Low Entropy Dreams(9xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label (Low Entropy Self-released) none Germany 2013
Low Entropy - Hardcore By Design album art Low Entropy Hardcore By Design (Album) Viral Conspiracy Records Italy 2014 Sell This Version
Low Entropy - 15 album art Low Entropy 15 (Album) Doomcore Records Germany 2014
none Low Entropy - Cyberspace Archives album art Low Entropy Cyberspace Archives(6xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label (Low Entropy Self-released) none Germany 2014
none Low Entropy - This Is The Sound Of Ravecore album art Low Entropy This Is The Sound Of Ravecore(7xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label (Low Entropy Self-released) none Germany 2014