Neil Larsen

Real Name:
Neil R. Larsen
Profile:
American multi-instrumentalist, born August 7, 1948 in Cleveland, Ohio. He plays piano, organ, keyboards, synthesizer and many other instruments. Larsen also works as arranger, composer and is a member of Larsen-Feiten Band and Orbit. From 2008 until 2013 Larsen toured and recorded with Leonard Cohen.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

SP-3116 Jungle Fever — Neil Larsen Neil Larsen Jungle Fever (Album) Horizon (3) SP-3116 US 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HOZ-6007 High Gear — Neil Larsen Neil Larsen High Gear (Album) Horizon (3) HOZ-6007 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WB M5 3585 Full Moon — Neil Larsen Full Moon (5) Featuring Neil Larsen & Buzz Feiten* Full Moon (5) Featuring Neil Larsen & Buzz Feiten* - Full Moon (Album) Warner Bros. Records WB M5 3585 US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
254 902-1, MCA-42018 Through Any Window — Neil Larsen Neil Larsen Through Any Window (Album) MCA Records 254 902-1, MCA-42018 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
256 391-1 Smooth Talk — Neil Larsen Neil Larsen Smooth Talk (Album) MCA Records 256 391-1 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SAR-104LP Orbit — Neil Larsen Neil Larsen Orbit (Album) Straight Ahead Records SAR-104LP US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

SP-17063 Top Tracks — Neil Larsen Neil Larsen Top Tracks(12", Promo, Smplr) Horizon Records & Tapes SP-17063 US 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HZ-119 Jungle Fever — Neil Larsen Neil Larsen Jungle Fever(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Horizon (3) HZ-119 US 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HZ-119-S Jungle Fever / Promenade — Neil Larsen Neil Larsen Jungle Fever / Promenade(7", Single) Horizon (3) HZ-119-S US 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HZ-126-5 High Gear — Neil Larsen Neil Larsen High Gear (Single) Horizon (3) HZ-126-5 US 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7-29758 Hideaway / Casino Lights — Neil Larsen David Sanborn / Neil Larsen And Buzz Feiten* David Sanborn / Neil Larsen And Buzz Feiten* - Hideaway / Casino Lights(7", Single, Spe) Warner Bros. Records 7-29758 US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7-29990 Phantom Of The Footlights — Neil Larsen Full Moon (5) Featuring Neil Larsen & Buzz Feiten* Full Moon (5) Featuring Neil Larsen & Buzz Feiten* - Phantom Of The Footlights (Single) Warner Bros. Records 7-29990 US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
P-1635 Brown Eyes — Neil Larsen Full Moon (5) Featuring Neil Larsen & Buzz Feiten* Full Moon (5) Featuring Neil Larsen & Buzz Feiten* - Brown Eyes (Single) Warner Bros. Records P-1635 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7-29990 Phantom Of The Footlights — Neil Larsen Full Moon (5) Featuring Neil Larsen & Buzz Feiten* Full Moon (5) Featuring Neil Larsen & Buzz Feiten* - Phantom Of The Footlights(7", Promo) Warner Bros. Records 7-29990 US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
S45-17378 Alborada  — Neil Larsen Neil Larsen Alborada (Single) MCA Records S45-17378 US 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

WOU 3468 Larsen-Feiten Band / Full Moon — Neil Larsen Larsen-Feiten Band / Full Moon (5) Featuring Neil Larsen & Buzz Feiten* Larsen-Feiten Band / Full Moon (5) Featuring Neil Larsen & Buzz Feiten* - Larsen-Feiten Band / Full Moon(CD, Comp, RE) Wounded Bird Records WOU 3468 US 2005 Sell This Version