Jean Yanne

Jean Yanne

Real Name:
Jean Gouyé
Profile:
Born: July 18th, 1933 at Lilas, France.
Died: May 23th, 2003 at Morsains, France.

French humorist, actor and film director.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a227792]

Artist

Jean Yanne Discography Tracks

Albums

80 100 Jean Yanne Et Son Guide Chant* Chansons Bonnes Ou Mauvaises(10", Album) Barclay 80 100 France 1958 Sell This Version
Jean Yanne Avec Paul Mercey (2) Et Lawrence Riesner Jean Yanne Avec Paul Mercey (2) Et Lawrence Riesner - Les Routiers, La Circulation, Le Permis (Album) Barclay, Barclay France 1966 Sell This Version
80.591 Jean Yanne Bande Originale Du Film Chobizenesse(LP) Barclay 80.591 France 1975 Sell This Version
MBR-014 Raymond Alessandrini & Jean Yanne Raymond Alessandrini & Jean Yanne - Deux Heures Moins Le Quart Avant Jésus-Christ(CD, Album, Ltd, RM) Music Box Records (2) MBR-014 France 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

70 164 M Jean Yanne La Gamberge(7", EP) Barclay 70 164 M France 1958 Sell This Version
Henri Salvador & Jean Yanne & Gillian Hills Et Brigitte (25) Henri Salvador & Jean Yanne & Gillian Hills Et Brigitte (25) - Allo Brigitte? Ne Coupez Pas! (EP, Single) Barclay Italy 1960 Sell This Version
70.741 Jean Yanne L'Eunuque(7") Barclay 70.741 France 1965 Sell This Version
70.784 M, 7 0 7 8 4, N° 70784 Jean Yanne Rouvrez Les Maisons(7", EP) Barclay, Barclay, Barclay 70.784 M, 7 0 7 8 4, N° 70784 France 1965 Sell This Version
Jean Yanne Et Jacques Martin Jean Yanne Et Jacques Martin - Explosif (EP) Barclay, Barclay France 1966 Sell This Version
Jean Yanne Le Permis / La Circulation (EP) Barclay France 1966 Sell This Version
Michel Magne / Jean Yanne Michel Magne / Jean Yanne - Tout Le Monde Il Est Beau, Tout Le Monde Il Est Gentil (Bande Originale Du Film De Jean Yanne) (Single) Barclay France 1972 Sell This Version
Jean Yanne / Michel Magne Jean Yanne / Michel Magne - Jesus Tango / Jesus Java (Single) Barclay France 1972 Sell This Version
620.143 Jean Yanne Coït (7", Single, Mono) Barclay 620.143 France 1975 Sell This Version
620 147 Jean Yanne Chobizenesse / Bazooka(7") Barclay 620 147 France 1975 Sell This Version
Jean Yanne Jouez Transistors, Résonnez Cassettes (Single) RCA Victor France 1982 Sell This Version
no number Jean Yanne, Gaby Wagenheim, chant* Jean Yanne, Gaby Wagenheim, chant* - Gwendolina(6", Shape, S/Sided, Single, Mono, Card, Ltd, Pic) Photochrom Disques no number France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Jean Yanne Master Série (Comp) PolyGram Distribution France 1994 Sell This Version
Jean Yanne Jean Yanne (Comp) Barclay France 2003 Sell This Version