Fredric March

Real Name:
Ernest Frederick McIntyre Bickel
Profile:
Fredric March (born August 31, 1897, Racine, Wisconsin, USA – died April 14, 1975, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American stage and film actor.
Sites:
[a2278278]

Artist

Albums

Fredric March - Hark! The Years! A Recorded Scrapbook Of Famous Personalities And Historical Events From Two Centuries album art Fredric March Hark! The Years! A Recorded Scrapbook Of Famous Personalities And Historical Events From Two Centuries (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1954 Sell This Version
T2334 Fredric March - Hark! The Years! album art Fredric March Hark! The Years!(LP, Mono) Capitol Records T2334 US 1965 Sell This Version
TRS 359 Fredric March - The Iceman Cometh album art Eugene O'Neill - Lee Marvin, Fredric March, Robert Ryan, Jeff Bridges, Bradford Dillman Eugene O'Neill - Lee Marvin, Fredric March, Robert Ryan, Jeff Bridges, Bradford Dillman - The Iceman Cometh(4xLP + Box) Caedmon Records TRS 359 US 1973 Sell This Version
DL 34772 Fredric March - Famous Poems That Tell Great Stories album art R.E. Johnson, Arnold Moss, Alexander Scourby, Fredric March, Agnes Moorehead R.E. Johnson, Arnold Moss, Alexander Scourby, Fredric March, Agnes Moorehead - Famous Poems That Tell Great Stories(LP, Album, Mono) MCA Inc. DL 34772 US 1975 Sell This Version
744 Fredric March - A Farewell To Arms album art Fredric March, Florence Eldridge Fredric March, Florence Eldridge - A Farewell To Arms(LP, Mono) Mark56 Records 744 US 1976 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

40032 Fredric March - Paul Revere's Ride album art Fredric March Paul Revere's Ride(Shellac, 10") Decca 40032 US 1947 Sell This Version
2033X Fredric March - Books USA Spots album art Fredric March Books USA Spots(7", Promo) Not On Label 2033X US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

DL 9002 Fredric March - Album Of The Stars Vol. 1 album art Helen Hayes, John Gielgud, Fredric March, Florence Eldridge, Eva Le Gallienne Helen Hayes, John Gielgud, Fredric March, Florence Eldridge, Eva Le Gallienne - Album Of The Stars Vol. 1(LP, Album, Comp) Decca, ANTA DL 9002 US 1950 Sell This Version