Makoto Moroi

Real Name:
諸井誠
Profile:
Japanese composer born December 17, 1930 in Tokyo and died September 2, 2013.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Makoto Moroi - Five Pieces For Shakuhachi "Chikurai"/Five Dialogues For Two Shakuhachis/Shin Mukaiji album art Makoto Moroi, Chikuho Sakai, Syohdoh Sakai Makoto Moroi, Chikuho Sakai, Syohdoh Sakai - Five Pieces For Shakuhachi "Chikurai"/Five Dialogues For Two Shakuhachis/Shin Mukaiji (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1970 Sell This Version
SFX-7863 Makoto Moroi - Requiem Santi / Chikurai Gosho / Space Unknown For Koto & Shakuhachi album art Masaaki Hayakawa / Makoto Moroi / Hōzan Yamamoto* Masaaki Hayakawa / Makoto Moroi / Hōzan Yamamoto* - Requiem Santi / Chikurai Gosho / Space Unknown For Koto & Shakuhachi(LP, Gat) Philips SFX-7863 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
Makoto Moroi - Music For Shakuhachi  album art 諸井誠* = Makoto Moroi 諸井誠* = Makoto Moroi - Music For Shakuhachi Victor Japan 1972 Sell This Version
CD4K 7502E Makoto Moroi - Concertos by Makoto Moroi album art Makoto Moroi Concertos by Makoto Moroi(LP, Quad) JVC CD4K 7502E Japan 1972 Sell This Version
KVX-5515 Makoto Moroi - ピアノ協奏曲第1番・尺八と弦楽合奏、打楽器のための協奏三章 album art 諸井誠* ピアノ協奏曲第1番・尺八と弦楽合奏、打楽器のための協奏三章(LP, Album) Victor KVX-5515 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
OW-7839-ND Makoto Moroi - Concerto Pour Violon Et Orchestre / Suite Concertante Per Violino Ed Orchestra album art Akira Miyoshi / Makoto Moroi Akira Miyoshi / Makoto Moroi - Concerto Pour Violon Et Orchestre / Suite Concertante Per Violino Ed Orchestra(LP, Album) Denon OW-7839-ND Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Makoto Moroi - Music Drama Akai Mayu (A Red Cocoon) = 音楽詩劇 赤い繭 album art Makoto Moroi + Koubou Abe* / Kuniharu Akiyama Makoto Moroi + Koubou Abe* / Kuniharu Akiyama - Music Drama Akai Mayu (A Red Cocoon) = 音楽詩劇 赤い繭 (Album) Edition Omega Point Japan 2006 Sell This Version
OPA-013 Makoto Moroi - Kusabira album art Makoto Moroi Kusabira(CD, Album, Ltd) Edition Omega Point OPA-013 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
SJX-7532 Makoto Moroi - Piano Concerto No.1 album art Makoto Moroi Piano Concerto No.1(LP) Victor SJX-7532 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
CD4K 7518 Makoto Moroi - Spacephonic Music For Japanese Traditional Instruments album art Makoto Moroi Spacephonic Music For Japanese Traditional Instruments(LP, Quad) Victor CD4K 7518 Japan Unknown Sell This Version