Kate Worley

Real Name:
Kathleen L. Worley
Profile:
Kate Worley (born March 16, 1958 – died June 6, 2004) was an American comic book writer best known for her work on the comic "Omaha the Cat Dancer". She was also a writer and performer for the science fiction comedy radio program Shockwave Radio Theater.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Kate Worley
[a2279782]

Artist

Kate Worley Discography Tracks

Vocals

5002 Kate Worley - Omaha The Cat Dancer album art The Shakers (8) The Shakers (8) - Omaha The Cat Dancer(LP, Album, Pic) Ordinary Records (2) 5002 US 1989 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

5002 Kate Worley - Omaha The Cat Dancer album art The Shakers (8) The Shakers (8) - Omaha The Cat Dancer(LP, Album, Pic) Ordinary Records (2) 5002 US 1989 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

5002 Kate Worley - Omaha The Cat Dancer album art The Shakers (8) Rhythm Blues (as Worley) and 2 more… The Shakers (8) - Omaha The Cat Dancer(LP, Album, Pic) Ordinary Records (2) 5002 US 1989 Sell This Version

Production

5002 Kate Worley - Omaha The Cat Dancer album art The Shakers (8) The Shakers (8) - Omaha The Cat Dancer(LP, Album, Pic) Ordinary Records (2) 5002 US 1989 Sell This Version

Visual

5002 Kate Worley - Omaha The Cat Dancer album art The Shakers (8) The Shakers (8) - Omaha The Cat Dancer(LP, Album, Pic) Ordinary Records (2) 5002 US 1989 Sell This Version