Philip Guston

Real Name:
Phillip Goldstein
Profile:
American painter and printmaker, born 27 July 1913 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada and died 7 June 1980 in Woodstock, New York, USA.
Sites:
[a2279820]

Artist

Visual

MS 6090 Philip Guston - New Directions In Music 2 album art Morton Feldman Morton Feldman - New Directions In Music 2 (Album) Columbia Masterworks MS 6090 US 1959 Sell This Version
NA 085 CD Philip Guston - Only album art Morton Feldman Morton Feldman - Only(CD, Album) New Albion NA 085 CD US 1996 Sell This Version
EMF CD 033 Philip Guston - In Between, The Viola In My Life IV, Coleccion Nocturna, Instruments II album art David Felder / Morton Feldman David Felder / Morton Feldman - In Between, The Viola In My Life IV, Coleccion Nocturna, Instruments II(CD, Album) Electronic Music Foundation EMF CD 033 US 2001 Sell This Version
nuscope CD 1024 Philip Guston - For Bunita Marcus album art Morton Feldman - Louis Goldstein Morton Feldman - Louis Goldstein - For Bunita Marcus(CD) Nuscope Recordings nuscope CD 1024 US 2010 Sell This Version
DY170 Philip Guston - Pariah album art Red Dons Red Dons - Pariah(7", Single, Cle) Deranged Records DY170 Canada 2010 Sell This Version