Risto Asikainen

Risto Asikainen

Real Name:
Risto Armas Asikainen
Profile:
Born on August 20, 1958 in Nurmijärvi, Finland. A musician, composer, lyricist and producer.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a228023]

Artist

Risto Asikainen Discography Tracks

Remix

BUBCDS 116 Waldo Gimme, Gimme (Romantic Love Mix) Waldo - Gimme, Gimme(CD, Maxi) Blue Bubble Records BUBCDS 116 Finland 1996 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

TILT 1, TILT 001 Steel City Steel City - Steel City / Which Way To Turn(7", Single) Tilt Records (2), Tilt Records (2) TILT 1, TILT 001 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
TILT 3, TILT 003 Steel City Steel City - Seis!(7", Single) Tilt Records (2), Tilt Records (2) TILT 3, TILT 003 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
TILT-LP 1 Steel City Steel City - Kaupungin Kasvot(LP, Album) Tilt Records (2) TILT-LP 1 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
EPCA 12-6141 Marianne Saari Marianne Saari - Muovinukke(12") Epic EPCA 12-6141 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
Pepe Ahlqvist And The Sunset Boulevard Pepe Ahlqvist And The Sunset Boulevard - Pepe Ahlqvist And The Sunset Boulevard (Album) Dig It (2), Finnlevy Finland 1988 Sell This Version
She-She Sam She-She Sam - Look What We Started (Album) Dig It (2) Finland 1989 Sell This Version
Stiina Jean Stiina Jean - Is It Bad (Album) Dig It (2) Finland 1991 Sell This Version
Kaija Koo Kaija Koo - Tuulten Viemää (Album) WEA Finland 1993 Sell This Version
Jope Ruonansuu Jope Ruonansuu - Kiikun Kaakun (Album) AXR Finland 1994 Sell This Version
Tauski Tauski - Sinä Vain (Album) Snap Records (3) Finland 1995 Sell This Version
Nylon Beat Nylon Beat - Nylon Beat (Album) MTV-Musiikki Finland 1996 Sell This Version
Nylon Beat Nylon Beat - Satasen Laina (Album) MTV-Musiikki Finland 1997 Sell This Version
Nylon Beat Nylon Beat - Nylon Moon (Album) MTV-Musiikki Europe 1998 Sell This Version
MTVCD 126 Saija Varjus Saija Varjus - Yambaijaa(CD, Album) MTV-Musiikki MTVCD 126 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
AXRCD1159 Eija Kantola Eija Kantola - Sata suudelmaa(CD, Album) AXR AXRCD1159 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
Nylon Beat Nylon Beat - Valehtelija (Album) MTV-Musiikki Russia 1999 Sell This Version
MEDIACD 142 Susanna Heikki Susanna Heikki - Pakene(CD, Album) Mediamusiikki MEDIACD 142 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
AXRCD1155 Markus Lampela Markus Lampela - Markus Lampela(CD, Album) AXR AXRCD1155 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
AXRCD1174 Jope Ruonansuu Jope Ruonansuu - Neuroopan Omistajat(CD, Album) AXR AXRCD1174 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
Nylon Beat Nylon Beat - Demo (Album) Mediamusiikki Finland 2000 Sell This Version
Saija Varjus Saija Varjus - Tähtiin Kirjoitettu (Album) Mediamusiikki Finland 2000 Sell This Version
Jope Ruonansuu Jope Ruonansuu - Hauskaa Joulua T: Jope (Album) AXR, Edel Records Finland 2000 Sell This Version
AXRCD 1188, AXRCD1188 Eija Kantola Eija Kantola - Kylmä, Kuuma Ja Kaunis(CD, Album) AXR, AXR AXRCD 1188, AXRCD1188 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
MEDIACD 175 Nylon Beat Nylon Beat - Extreme(CD, Album) Mediamusiikki MEDIACD 175 Finland 2001 Sell This Version