Christian Bruhn

Real Name:
Hans Christian Bruhn
Profile:
German composer and music producer, born 17 October 1934 in Wentorf near Hamburg, Germany.
Chief of the German music collecting society GEMA from 1991 to 2009. President of CISAC (umbrella organisation of copyright societies).
He is the father of Johannes Bruhn and was married to Charlotte Marian, Katja Ebstein (1972-1976) and Erika Bruhn (1976-2001).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SCL 2008, SCL. 2008 Christian Bruhn - Dance In album art Der Chris Bruhn Disco Sound* Dance In(LP) Ace Of Clubs, Ace Of Clubs SCL 2008, SCL. 2008 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
WEA 58 097 Christian Bruhn - Timm Thaler (Original Filmmusik Aus Der Gleichnamigen TV-Serie) album art Christian Bruhn Timm Thaler (Original Filmmusik Aus Der Gleichnamigen TV-Serie) (Album) WEA WEA 58 097 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
204 347, 204 347-270 Christian Bruhn - Silas (Original Filmmusik Aus Der Gleichnamigen TV-Serie) album art Christian Bruhn Silas (Original Filmmusik Aus Der Gleichnamigen TV-Serie) (Album) Ariola, Ariola 204 347, 204 347-270 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
205 217-315 Christian Bruhn - Jack Holborn (Die Original-Filmmusik Von Christian Bruhn Aus Der Gleichnamigen TV-Serie) album art Christian Bruhn Jack Holborn (Die Original-Filmmusik Von Christian Bruhn Aus Der Gleichnamigen TV-Serie) (Album) Ariola Montana 205 217-315 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
WEA 58 427 Christian Bruhn - Manni, Der Libero album art Christian Bruhn Manni, Der Libero (Album) WEA WEA 58 427 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
1C 066 153997 1 Christian Bruhn - Patrik Pacard - Entscheidung Im Fjord album art Christian Bruhn Patrik Pacard - Entscheidung Im Fjord (Album) Papagayo 1C 066 153997 1 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
43 783 Christian Bruhn - Oliver Maass - Das Spiel Mit Der Zaubergeige (Original Film Musik) album art Christian Bruhn Oliver Maass - Das Spiel Mit Der Zaubergeige (Original Film Musik) (Album) Papagayo 43 783 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
1C 066 15 9502 1 Christian Bruhn - Die Wicherts Von Nebenan (Die Musik Zur Gleichnamigen ZDF-Fernsehserie) album art Christian Bruhn Die Wicherts Von Nebenan (Die Musik Zur Gleichnamigen ZDF-Fernsehserie) (Album) Papagayo 1C 066 15 9502 1 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
CDR 831 107 Christian Bruhn - Captain Future - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Christian Bruhn Captain Future - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Condor Records (5) CDR 831 107 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
CDR 831 109, CL 0025 Christian Bruhn - Alice Im Wunderland - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Christian Bruhn Alice Im Wunderland - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Condor Records (5), Celine Records CDR 831 109, CL 0025 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
261 547 Christian Bruhn - Hans Im Glück - Soundtrack Zur Gleichnamigen Fernsehserie album art Christian Bruhn Featuring Lady Lily Christian Bruhn Featuring Lady Lily - Hans Im Glück - Soundtrack Zur Gleichnamigen Fernsehserie (Album) Global Satellite 261 547 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
M 5180, 809 37143 Christian Bruhn - Hotel Shanghai (Soundtrack) album art Christian Bruhn Hotel Shanghai (Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Monopol Records (2), Monopol Records (2) M 5180, 809 37143 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
HHR 10008-2 Christian Bruhn - Pippi Langstrumpf (Originalmusik + Lieder Aus Der Filmreihe) album art Various, Christian Bruhn Various, Christian Bruhn - Pippi Langstrumpf (Originalmusik + Lieder Aus Der Filmreihe)(CD, Album) Hi - Hat Records HHR 10008-2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
HHR 10011-2 Christian Bruhn - Sindbad (Originalmusik + Titellied Der Zeichentrickserie) album art Christian Bruhn Sindbad (Originalmusik + Titellied Der Zeichentrickserie)(CD, Album) Hi - Hat Records HHR 10011-2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
HHR 10023-2 Christian Bruhn - Nesthäkchen (Originalmusik Aus Der Gleichnamigen Fernsehserie) album art Christian Bruhn Nesthäkchen (Originalmusik Aus Der Gleichnamigen Fernsehserie)(CD, Album) Hi - Hat Records HHR 10023-2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
CAS 8501.2 Christian Bruhn - Captain Future - Re-animated album art Christian Bruhn Captain Future - Re-animated (Album) Colosseum (2) CAS 8501.2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
369.058 Christian Bruhn - Sindbad (Original Soundtrack) album art Christian Bruhn Sindbad (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Private Records (2) 369.058 Germany 2019 Sell This Version
941423, M5429 Christian Bruhn - Meine Welt Ist Die Musik album art Christian Bruhn Meine Welt Ist Die Musik(CD) Da Music, Monopol Records (2), Major Babies Entertainment GmbH 941423, M5429 Germany 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

121.218 Christian Bruhn - Sunshine In Hamburg album art The Strings Of Christian Bruhn* Sunshine In Hamburg(7", Single) Riviera (3) 121.218 France 1969 Sell This Version
none Christian Bruhn - Komm In Fahrt / Der Hansa-Pils-Hit album art Christian Bruhn Komm In Fahrt / Der Hansa-Pils-Hit Dortmunder Hansa Brauerei AG none Germany 1973 Sell This Version
WEA 18 133 Christian Bruhn - Timm's Thema (Original Filmmusik Aus Der TV-Serie Timm Thaler) album art Christian Bruhn Timm's Thema (Original Filmmusik Aus Der TV-Serie Timm Thaler) (Single) WEA WEA 18 133 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
66.11 170 Christian Bruhn - Die Goldenen Tchibo-Hits album art Christian Bruhn Die Goldenen Tchibo-Hits(7", Single) Tchibo 66.11 170 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
CBS 9559 Christian Bruhn - Zora La Rousse album art Christian Bruhn Zora La Rousse (Single) CBS CBS 9559 France 1981 Sell This Version
WEA 18 934 Christian Bruhn - Manni, Der Libero album art Christian Bruhn Manni, Der Libero(7", Single) WEA WEA 18 934 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
66.20226-01 Christian Bruhn - Surf-Fascination album art Christian Bruhn Surf-Fascination(12") HB Highlights 66.20226-01 Germany 1982 Sell This Version