Michael Kiwanuka

Real Name:
Michael Samuel Kiwanuka
Profile:
British soul musician born May 3, 1987 in Muswell Hill in the north of London.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

278 540-5 Michael Kiwanuka - Home Again album art Michael Kiwanuka Home Again (Album) Polydor, Communion Records (2) 278 540-5 Thailand 2012 Sell This Version
4785905 Michael Kiwanuka - Love & Hate album art Michael Kiwanuka Love & Hate (Album) Polydor 4785905 Canada 2016 Sell This Version
6730886 Michael Kiwanuka - Out Loud! album art Michael Kiwanuka Out Loud! Polydor 6730886 UK, Europe & US 2018 Sell This Version
7795278 Michael Kiwanuka - Kiwanuka album art Michael Kiwanuka Kiwanuka (Album) Polydor, Polydor 7795278 Europe 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Michael Kiwanuka - I'm Getting Ready EP album art Michael Kiwanuka I'm Getting Ready EP (EP, Single) Communion Records (2) none US 2011 Sell This Version
Kiwanuka-001 Michael Kiwanuka - Tell Me A Tale / Home Again album art Michael Kiwanuka Tell Me A Tale / Home Again (EP) Communion Records (2) Kiwanuka-001 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
COMM022 Michael Kiwanuka - Home Again EP album art Michael Kiwanuka Home Again EP (EP, Single) Communion Records (2), Polydor COMM022 UK 2012 Sell This Version
none, none Michael Kiwanuka - Tell Me A Tale EP / I'm Getting Ready EP album art Michael Kiwanuka Tell Me A Tale EP / I'm Getting Ready EP (EP, Single) Universal Music Group none, none US 2011 Sell This Version
none Michael Kiwanuka - I'll Get Along album art Michael Kiwanuka I'll Get Along (Single) Communion Records (2), Polydor Ltd. none France 2012 Sell This Version
COMM035 Michael Kiwanuka - I'm Getting Ready album art Michael Kiwanuka I'm Getting Ready (Single) Communion Records (2), Polydor COMM035 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
BONES01 Michael Kiwanuka - Bones album art Michael Kiwanuka Bones (Single) Communion Records (2), Polydor BONES01 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
none Michael Kiwanuka - You’ve Got Nothing To Lose  album art Michael Kiwanuka You’ve Got Nothing To Lose (Single) Third Man Records none 2014 Sell This Version
none Michael Kiwanuka - Black Man In A White World album art Michael Kiwanuka Black Man In A White World (Single) Polydor none UK 2016 Sell This Version
KO001 Michael Kiwanuka - Yo! My Saint album art Karen O Feat. Michael Kiwanuka Karen O Feat. Michael Kiwanuka - Yo! My Saint(7", S/Sided, Etch, Ltd, Yel) Kobalt Music Recordings America, Inc. KO001 US 2018 Sell This Version
none Michael Kiwanuka - Money album art Michael Kiwanuka & Tom Misch Michael Kiwanuka & Tom Misch - Money(File, MP3, Single) Polydor none 2019
none Michael Kiwanuka - Final Days (Bonobo Remix) album art Michael Kiwanuka Final Days (Bonobo Remix)(File, MP3, Single) Polydor none 2020

Miscellaneous

none Michael Kiwanuka - Daytrotter Sessions 7/12/2012 album art Michael Kiwanuka Daytrotter Sessions 7/12/2012(4xFile, MP3, 192) Daytrotter none US 2012
279 440-0 Michael Kiwanuka - Home Again album art Michael Kiwanuka Home Again(CD, Promo) Polydor Ltd. 279 440-0 France 2012 Sell This Version