Real Name:
Michael Samuel Kiwanuka
Profile:
British soul musician born 3 May 1987.
Sites:
Variations:

Vocals

COMM020 Michael Kiwanuka - I'm Getting Ready EP album art Michael Kiwanuka I'm Getting Ready and 2 more… Michael Kiwanuka - I'm Getting Ready EP(10", EP) Communion Records (2) COMM020 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Michael Kiwanuka - Tell Me A Tale / Home Again album art Michael Kiwanuka Tell Me A Tale and 1 more… Michael Kiwanuka - Tell Me A Tale / Home Again (EP) Communion Records (2) UK 2011 Sell This Version
INTR-12744-7 Michael Kiwanuka - I'm Getting Ready / Tell Me A Tale (Live At The Cherrytree House) album art Michael Kiwanuka Michael Kiwanuka - I'm Getting Ready / Tell Me A Tale (Live At The Cherrytree House)(7") Cherrytree Records, Interscope Records, Polydor, Communion Records (2) INTR-12744-7 US 2012 Sell This Version
COMM038, none Michael Kiwanuka - I'll Get Along album art Michael Kiwanuka I'll Get Along and 1 more… Michael Kiwanuka - I'll Get Along(7", Single, Ltd, Num) Communion Records (2), Polydor Ltd. COMM038, none Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Michael Kiwanuka - Home Again album art Michael Kiwanuka I'll Get Along and 9 more… Michael Kiwanuka - Home Again (Album) Polydor, Communion Records (2) New Zealand 2012 Sell This Version
COMM022 Michael Kiwanuka - Home Again EP album art Michael Kiwanuka Michael Kiwanuka - Home Again EP(10", EP, Ltd) Communion Records (2), Polydor COMM022 UK 2012 Sell This Version
Michael Kiwanuka - Dead & Born & Grown album art The Staves (2) Tongue Behind My Teeth The Staves (2) - Dead & Born & Grown (Album) Atlantic UK 2012 Sell This Version
5338763 Michael Kiwanuka - Vol.One album art Lefto Tell Me A Tale Lefto - Vol.One(CD, Comp) Universal Music Belgium 5338763 Belgium 2012 Sell This Version
none Michael Kiwanuka - Broadcasts Vol. 20 album art Various I'm Getting Ready Various - Broadcasts Vol. 20(2xCD) KGSR none US 2012 Sell This Version
Michael Kiwanuka - You’ve Got Nothing To Lose  album art Michael Kiwanuka You’ve Got Nothing To Lose and 1 more… Michael Kiwanuka - You’ve Got Nothing To Lose (Single) Third Man Records US 2014 Sell This Version
Michael Kiwanuka - Love & Hate album art Michael Kiwanuka Love & Hate and 5 more… Michael Kiwanuka - Love & Hate (Album) Polydor Russia 2016 Sell This Version
6730886 Michael Kiwanuka - Out Loud! album art Michael Kiwanuka Michael Kiwanuka - Out Loud!(LP) Polydor 6730886 UK, Europe & US 2018 Sell This Version
19075941121 Michael Kiwanuka - Roma (Music Inspired By The Film) album art Various On My Knees Various - Roma (Music Inspired By The Film)(2xLP, Comp, Ltd, Cle) Columbia 19075941121 US 2019 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

COMM020 Michael Kiwanuka - I'm Getting Ready EP album art Michael Kiwanuka I'm Getting Ready and 2 more… Michael Kiwanuka - I'm Getting Ready EP(10", EP) Communion Records (2) COMM020 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Michael Kiwanuka - Tell Me A Tale / Home Again album art Michael Kiwanuka Tell Me A Tale Michael Kiwanuka - Tell Me A Tale / Home Again (EP) Communion Records (2) UK 2011 Sell This Version
INTR-12744-7 Michael Kiwanuka - I'm Getting Ready / Tell Me A Tale (Live At The Cherrytree House) album art Michael Kiwanuka Michael Kiwanuka - I'm Getting Ready / Tell Me A Tale (Live At The Cherrytree House)(7") Cherrytree Records, Interscope Records, Polydor, Communion Records (2) INTR-12744-7 US 2012 Sell This Version
COMM022 Michael Kiwanuka - Home Again EP album art Michael Kiwanuka Michael Kiwanuka - Home Again EP(10", EP, Ltd) Communion Records (2), Polydor COMM022 UK 2012 Sell This Version
COMM038, none Michael Kiwanuka - I'll Get Along album art Michael Kiwanuka I'll Get Along and 1 more… Michael Kiwanuka - I'll Get Along(7", Single, Ltd, Num) Communion Records (2), Polydor Ltd. COMM038, none Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Michael Kiwanuka - Home Again album art Michael Kiwanuka I'll Get Along and 9 more… Michael Kiwanuka - Home Again (Album) Polydor, Communion Records (2) New Zealand 2012 Sell This Version
none Michael Kiwanuka - Broadcasts Vol. 20 album art Various I'm Getting Ready Various - Broadcasts Vol. 20(2xCD) KGSR none US 2012 Sell This Version
5338763 Michael Kiwanuka - Vol.One album art Lefto Tell Me A Tale Lefto - Vol.One(CD, Comp) Universal Music Belgium 5338763 Belgium 2012 Sell This Version
TMR-168, TMR-047, TMR-215, 281, TMR-226, TMR-051, TMR-132 Michael Kiwanuka - Limited Edition 45 Box album art Various Waitin' Around To Die (Townes Van Zandt) Various - Limited Edition 45 Box(6x7", Single, Comp + Box, Single, Ltd) Third Man Records, Third Man Records, Third Man Records, Sun (9), Third Man Records, Third Man Records, Third Man Records TMR-168, TMR-047, TMR-215, 281, TMR-226, TMR-051, TMR-132 US 2015 Sell This Version
Michael Kiwanuka - Love & Hate album art Michael Kiwanuka Love & Hate and 5 more… Michael Kiwanuka - Love & Hate (Album) Polydor Russia 2016 Sell This Version
Michael Kiwanuka - YO! MY SAINT (feat. Michael Kiwanuka) album art Karen O Feat. Michael Kiwanuka Karen O Feat. Michael Kiwanuka - YO! MY SAINT (feat. Michael Kiwanuka) Kobalt Music Recordings America, Inc. US 2018 Sell This Version
6730886 Michael Kiwanuka - Out Loud! album art Michael Kiwanuka Michael Kiwanuka - Out Loud!(LP) Polydor 6730886 UK, Europe & US 2018 Sell This Version