Kathy Acker

Real Name:
Kathy Acker née Karen Lehmann
Profile:
American experimental novelist and punk poet born April 18, 1947 and died November 30, 1997.
Her second husband was Peter Gordon.
Sites:
Variations:

Kathy Acker Discography Tracks

Albums

CODE2 Kathy Acker - Pussy album art Kathy Acker Pussy(CD, Album) CodeX CODE2 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Kathy Acker - Pussy, King Of The Pirates album art Mekons* & Kathy Acker Mekons* & Kathy Acker - Pussy, King Of The Pirates (Album) Quarterstick Records US 1996 Sell This Version
KRS 349 Kathy Acker - Redoing Childhood album art Kathy Acker Redoing Childhood(CD, Album) Kill Rock Stars KRS 349 US 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Acte 3 Kathy Acker - Love, Emily album art Kathy Acker With Nox (2) Kathy Acker With Nox (2) - Love, Emily(Cass, EP) AKT Production Acte 3 France 1987 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Kathy Acker - The Ica 1-8-84 album art Psychic TV / Kathy Acker Psychic TV / Kathy Acker - The Ica 1-8-84(Cass) TOPY none UK 1984 Sell This Version

Videos (27) Edit