Shuko

Shuko

Real Name:
Christoph Bauss
Profile:
German Hip-Hop producer (he also acted as rapper), born in 1981 in Mainz who did also work for US-american artists like Doujah Raze, Outerspace or Soulstice.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Shuko Discography Tracks

Albums

PQ-ST001, PQ-ST 001 Shuko Endlich - Street Tape(CD, P/Mixed) Peripherique Records, Peripherique Records PQ-ST001, PQ-ST 001 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Shuko The Foundation Peripherique Records, Coalmine Records, Groove Attack Productions Germany 2006 Sell This Version
JAKARTA 033 Shuko & F. Of Audiotreats* Shuko & F. Of Audiotreats* - Cookies & Cream(LP, Album, Ltd) JAKARTA JAKARTA 033 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
JAKARTA042-1 Shuko & F. Of Audiotreats* Shuko & F. Of Audiotreats* - Cookies & Cream 2(LP, Album, Ltd) Jakarta JAKARTA042-1 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Shuko Sleepless (Album) Jakarta Germany 2013 Sell This Version
JAKARTA057 Shuko & F. Of Audiotreats* Shuko & F. Of Audiotreats* - Cookies & Cream 3(LP, Album) Jakarta JAKARTA057 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
Shuko For The Love Of It (Album) Peripherique Records Germany 2015 Sell This Version
Shuko Electric Relaxation (Album) Chimperator Productions Germany 2016 Sell This Version
FTLOI 001 Shuko, F. Of Audiotreats Shuko, F. Of Audiotreats - Cookies & Cream 4(LP) For The Love Of It Recordings & Co. FTLOI 001 Germany 2017 Sell This Version
ECKO002 Shuko & DJ Concept Shuko & DJ Concept - Eckō Unltd. Vol. 1(CD, Mixtape) Eckō Unltd. ECKO002 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Shuko, Ty, Akua Naru, Fresh Daily Shuko, Ty, Akua Naru, Fresh Daily - In Remembrance Of Amy(12", Ltd, Num) Not On Label (Shuko Self-released) none Europe 2012 Sell This Version
JAKARTA 056 Shuko The Awakening EP(10", EP, Num) Jakarta JAKARTA 056 Germany 2013 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Sti, Brisk Fingaz*, Shuko, Phrequincy Sti, Brisk Fingaz*, Shuko, Phrequincy - The Unbeatablez(CD, Comp) Bozz Music, Universal none Germany 2007 Sell This Version
none Shuko The Catalogue Vol. 1(11xFile, MP3, Comp, Mixed, 192) Backspin none Germany 2008
none Shuko The Aggro Years(19xFile, MP3, Comp, VBR) Not On Label (Shuko Self-released) none Germany 2009

Miscellaneous

none Shuko Feat. Canibus, Bekay & Chino XL Shuko Feat. Canibus, Bekay & Chino XL - Do This(File, MP3) Not On Label (Shuko Self-Released) none US 2009